#UFC on ESPN 38 #Mateusz Gamrot #Shavkat Rakhmonov #Neil Magny #Umar Nurmagomedov #UFC 275 #Jiri Prochazka #Glover Teixeira #UFC on ESPN 37 #UFC 276 #Rodolfo Vieira #Alan Baudot #Bellator 282 #Josh Parisian #Israel Adesanya #Valentina Shevchenko #Sergey Morozov #Alexander Volkanovski #Yilan Sha #UFC 269

Enson Inoue

  • 20 fights
  • 3355 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Enson
Last Name: Inoue
Nickname: Yamato Damashi
Date of Birth: April 15, 1967 (age 55)
Weight: 209 lbs (95 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Omiya
Hometown: Honolulu, Hawaii, U.S.
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu, Shooto
Affiliations: PUREBRED Omiya
Website: http://www.destinyforever.com/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/enson.inoue
Twitter: https://mobile.twitter.com/ensoninoue
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/ensoninoue/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/hashtag/%E3%82%A8%E3%83%B3%E3%82%BB%E3%83%B3%E4%BA%95%E4%B8%8A
Current Organization: J-Rock Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Antz Nansen Astra - Yoshida's Farewell
Apr 25, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:10
Loss Tom Sauer SB 35 - SuperBrawl 35
Apr 16, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 4:14
Win Soichi Nishida FFCF 1 - Fury Full Contact Fighting 1
Jan 10, 2004
Submission (Choke) TBD
Loss Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira Pride 19 - Bad Blood
Feb 24, 2002
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 6:17
Loss Heath Herring Pride 12 - Cold Fury
Dec 23, 2000
TKO (Knees) 1 4:52
Loss Igor Vovchanchyn Pride 10 - Return of the Warriors
Aug 27, 2000
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 10:00
Loss Mark Kerr Pride FC - Pride Grand Prix 2000: Opening Round
Jan 30, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 1 15:00
Win Soichi Nishida Pride FC - Pride 5
Apr 29, 1999
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:24
Win Randy Couture VTJ 1998 - Vale Tudo Japan 1998
Oct 25, 1998
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:39
Loss Frank Shamrock VTJ 1997 - Vale Tudo Japan 1997
Nov 29, 1997
DQ (Egan Inoue Ran Into the Ring) 2 7:17
Win Joe Estes Shooto - Reconquista 4
Oct 12, 1997
Submission (Punches) 1 1:06
Win Royce Alger UFC 13 - The Ultimate Force
May 30, 1997
Submission (Armlock) 1 1:36
Win Casemiro Nascimento Martins Shooto - Reconquista 2
Apr 06, 1997
TKO (Elbows) 1 0:45
Win Mushtaq Abdullah Shooto - Let's Get Lost
Oct 04, 1996
Submission (Punches) 1 0:38
Loss Igor Zinoviev VTJ 1996 - Vale Tudo Japan 1996
Jul 07, 1996
TKO (Punches) 1 0:44
Loss Joe Estes Shooto - Vale Tudo Junction 3
May 07, 1996
Decision (Majority) 3 8:00
Win Andre Mannaart Shooto - Vale Tudo Junction 1
Jan 20, 1996
TKO (Punches) 1 3:20
Win Ed de Kruijf Shooto - Complete Vale Tudo Access
Jul 29, 1995
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 1:40
Win Rene Rooze VTJ 1995 - Vale Tudo Japan 1995
Apr 20, 1995
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 6:41
Win Shingo Shigeta Shooto - Vale Tudo Access 3
Jan 21, 1995
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos