#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Jimi Manuwa #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Conor McGregor #Claudia Gadelha #Nina Ansaroff #Thiago Santos #One Pride MMA #Eryk Anders

Antz Nansen

  • 2 fights
  • 699 views

Antz Nansen
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Antz
Last Name: Nansen
Nickname: Notorious
Date of Birth: March 12, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Auckland, Mangere, New Zealand
Hometown: Auckland, Mangere, New Zealand
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing
Affiliations: Elite Thai Kickboxing
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: J-Rock Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Enson Inoue Astra - Yoshida's Farewell
Apr 25, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:10
Win Hiroshi Izumi Sengoku - Tenth Battle
Sep 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:56

Professional Fights