#UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #GGG #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 223

Soichi Nishida

  • 16 fights
  • 733 views

Soichi Nishida
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Soichi
Last Name: Nishida
Nickname: Barbarian Nishi
Date of Birth: March 02, 1967 (age 51)
Weight: 316 lbs (143.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Toyama Japan
Hometown: Toyama Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Club Barbarian
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Titan Fighting Championship (Japan)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Yosuke Mochizuki TFC - Titan Fighting Championship 5
Aug 23, 2009
KO (Knee) 1 0:45
Win Katsuhiko Nakagawa TFC - Titan Fighting Championship 5
Aug 23, 2009
Submission (Smother Choke) 1 2:18
Loss Yuichiro Abe TFC - Titan Fighting Championship 5
Aug 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:00
Loss Jae Young Kim Spirit MC 15 - Come Back Home
Mar 01, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Loss Seigo Mizuguchi Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 4
Jun 18, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Loss Muscle Hiranuma Deep - 24 Impact
Apr 11, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:02
Win Tank Tank Real Rhythm - 3rd Stage
Mar 04, 2006
Submission 1 2:24
Draw Yoichi Babaguchi GCM - D.O.G. 4
Dec 11, 2005
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Tsuyoshi Kurihara Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 3
Oct 30, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35
Win Masato Shibata Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 2
May 15, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:28
Loss Enson Inoue FFCF 1 - Fury Full Contact Fighting 1
Jan 10, 2004
Submission (Choke) TBD
Loss Keigo Takamori Ikusa - Broken Arrow
Jun 08, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Loss Tadahiro Hosaka Ikusa
Feb 16, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) TBD
Win Ken Kataya Ikusa - Future Fighters
Oct 27, 2002
KO (Punch) 2 3:22
Loss Takayuki Okada Pride FC - The Best, Vol. 1
Feb 22, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Loss Enson Inoue Pride FC - Pride 5
Apr 29, 1999
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:24

Professional Fights

Soichi Nishida
Win

Soichi Nishida

(2 - 6 - 1)
 
Tank Tank
Loss

Tank Tank

(0 - 0)
 
Yoichi Babaguchi
Draw
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
GCM - D.O.G. 4 Dec 11, 2005
Professional Fight
Soichi Nishida
Loss
 
Tadahiro Hosaka
Win
vs Decision (Unanimous) Round: Time: TBD
Ikusa Feb 16, 2003
Professional Fight
Soichi Nishida
Win
 
Ken Kataya
Loss

Ken Kataya

(0 - 0)