#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Jimi Manuwa #Thiago Santos #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Yoichi Babaguchi

  • 9 fights
  • 1263 views

Yoichi Babaguchi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yoichi
Last Name: Babaguchi
Nickname: Wakashoyo
Date of Birth: August 08, 1966 (age 52)
Weight: 362 lbs (164 kg)
Height: 5' 12" (182 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Fighting Styles: Sumo
Affiliations: Independent
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Accel

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Masayoshi Takahashi Accel - Vol. 24: The Legend
Jul 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Kyoshiro Kawada Kingdom Ehrgeiz - Majors vs. Indies
Apr 30, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Hirohide Fujinuma Deep - 47 Impact
Apr 17, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Loss Yusuke Kawaguchi Deep - Megaton Grand Prix 2008 Semifinal
May 24, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:16
Win Kintaro Tsurukame Deep - Megaton Grand Prix 2008 Opening Round
Mar 29, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 1:22
Loss Kengo Watanabe GCM - Cage Force EX Western Bound
Feb 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Loss Kazuhiro Hamanaka K-1 - Hero's 5
May 03, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:22
Draw Soichi Nishida GCM - D.O.G. 4
Dec 11, 2005
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Peter Aerts K-1 - Hero's 2
Jul 06, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36

Professional Fights

Yoichi Babaguchi
Loss
 
Hirohide Fujinuma
Win
Yoichi Babaguchi
Loss

Yoichi Babaguchi

(0 - 2 - 1)
 
Kengo Watanabe
Win

Kengo Watanabe

(7 - 13 - 3, 1 NC)
Yoichi Babaguchi
Loss

Yoichi Babaguchi

(0 - 1 - 1)
 
Kazuhiro Hamanaka
Win
Yoichi Babaguchi
Draw
 
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
GCM - D.O.G. 4 Dec 11, 2005
Professional Fight
Yoichi Babaguchi
Loss
 
Peter Aerts
Win

Peter Aerts

(0 - 0)