#UFC 276 #Alexander Volkanovski #Max Holloway #Israel Adesanya #Jared Cannonier #Sean O'Malley #Pedro Munhoz #Alex Pereira #Sean Strickland #Robbie Lawler #Bryan Barberanna #Donald Cerrone #Jim Miller #Dricus Du Plessis #Uriah Hall #Brad Tavares #Ian Garry #Andre Muniz #Gabe Green #Brad Riddell

Peter Aerts

  • 3 fights
  • 2374 views

Peter Aerts
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Peter
Last Name: Aerts
Nickname: The Dutch Lumberjack
Date of Birth: October 25, 1970 (age 51)
Weight: 243 lbs (110 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (194 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Amsterdam, Netherlands
Hometown: Eindhoven, Netherlands
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing / Muay Thai
Affiliations: Team Aerts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RIZIN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Baruto Rizin Fighting Federation - Iza no Mai
Dec 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Shungo Oyama K-1 - Premium 2005 Dynamite!!
Dec 31, 2005
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:30
Win Yoichi Babaguchi K-1 - Hero's 2
Jul 06, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights