#Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Demian Maia #Kamaru Usman #Fight Night London #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #UFC 224 #Claudio Puelles #Brandon Moreno #Alexandre Pantoja #Andrea Lee #Veronica Macedo #Jared Cannonier #Dominick Reyes

Chuck Liddell

  • 29 fights
  • 106519 views

Fight Record: 21 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chuck
Last Name: Liddell
Nickname: The Iceman
Date of Birth: December 17, 1969 (age 48)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (194 cm)
Location: San Luis Obispo, California
Hometown: Santa Barbara, California
Fighting Styles: Kempo Karate 5th Degree Black Belt, Koei-Kan Karate Black Belt, Wrestling NCAA Div 1, Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: The Pit
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rich Franklin UFC 115 - Liddell vs. Franklin
Jun 12, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 4:55
Loss Mauricio Shogun Rua UFC 97 - Redemption
Apr 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:28
Loss Rashad Evans UFC 88 - Breakthrough
Sep 06, 2008
KO (Punch) 2 1:51
Win Wanderlei Silva UFC 79 - Nemesis
Dec 29, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Keith Jardine UFC 76 - Knockout
Sep 22, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Quinton Rampage Jackson UFC 71 - Liddell vs. Jackson
May 26, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:53
Win Tito Ortiz UFC 66 - Liddell vs. Ortiz 2
Dec 30, 2006
TKO (Punches) 3 3:59
Win Renato Sobral UFC 62 - Liddell vs. Sobral
Aug 26, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Win Randy Couture UFC 57 - Liddell vs. Couture 3
Feb 04, 2006
KO (Punch) 2 1:28
Win Jeremy Horn UFC 54 - Boiling Point
Aug 20, 2005
TKO (Retirement) 4 2:46
Win Randy Couture UFC 52 - Couture vs. Liddell 2
Apr 16, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 2:06
Win Vernon White UFC 49 - Unfinished Business
Aug 21, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 4:05
Win Tito Ortiz UFC 47 - It's On
Apr 02, 2004
KO (Punches) 2 0:38
Loss Quinton Rampage Jackson Pride FC - Final Conflict 2003
Nov 09, 2003
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 3:10
Win Alistair Overeem Pride FC - Total Elimination 2003
Aug 10, 2003
KO (Punches) 1 3:09
Loss Randy Couture UFC 43 - Meltdown
Jun 06, 2003
TKO (Punches) 3 2:39
Win Renato Sobral UFC 40 - Vendetta
Nov 22, 2002
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:55
Win Vitor Belfort UFC 37.5 - As Real As It Gets
Jun 22, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Amar Suloev UFC 35 - Throwdown
Jan 11, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Murilo Bustamante UFC 33 - Victory in Vegas
Sep 28, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Guy Mezger Pride 14 - Clash of the Titans
May 27, 2001
KO (Punch) 2 0:21
Win Kevin Randleman UFC 31 - Locked & Loaded
May 04, 2001
KO (Punches) 1 1:18
Win Jeff Monson UFC 29 - Defense of the Belts
Dec 16, 2000
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Steve Heath IFC WC 9 - Warriors Challenge 9
Jul 18, 2000
KO (Kick to the Head) 2 5:39
Win Paul Jones UFC 22 - There Can Be Only One Champion
Sep 24, 1999
TKO (Punches) 1 3:53
Win Kenneth Williams NG 11 - Neutral Grounds 11
Mar 31, 1999
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:35
Loss Jeremy Horn UFC 19 - Ultimate Young Guns
Mar 05, 1999
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 12:00
Win Jose Landi-Jons IVC 6 - The Challenge
Aug 23, 1998
Decision (Unanimous) 1 30:00
Win Noe Hernandez UFC 17 - Redemption
May 15, 1998
Decision (Unanimous) 1 12:00

Professional Fights

Chuck Liddell
Loss
 
Rich Franklin
Win

Rich Franklin

(27 - 5, 1 NC)
Chuck Liddell
Loss
 
Rashad Evans
Win

Rashad Evans

(11 - 0 - 1)
Chuck Liddell
Win
 
Wanderlei Silva
Loss

Wanderlei Silva

(31 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)
Chuck Liddell
Loss
 
Keith Jardine
Win

Keith Jardine

(13 - 3 - 1)
Chuck Liddell
Win

Chuck Liddell

(16 - 3)
 
Jeremy Horn
Loss

Jeremy Horn

(76 - 13 - 5)
Chuck Liddell
Win
 
Vernon White
Loss

Vernon White

(20 - 24 - 2)
Chuck Liddell
Win
 
Tito Ortiz
Loss

Tito Ortiz

(10 - 3)
Chuck Liddell
Loss

Chuck Liddell

(12 - 1)
 
Randy Couture
Win
Chuck Liddell
Win

Chuck Liddell

(11 - 1)
 
Renato Sobral
Loss
Chuck Liddell
Win
 
Guy Mezger
Loss

Guy Mezger

(28 - 11 - 2)

Related Videos

Related Images