#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Chael Sonnen #Anthony Pettis #GSP #UFC 217

Keith Jardine

  • 31 fights
  • 39418 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 11 Losses - 2 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Keith
Last Name: Jardine
Nickname: The Dean of Mean
Date of Birth: October 31, 1975 (age 42)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: 76 inches (193 cm)
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico
Hometown: Butte, Montana, United States
Fighting Styles: Gaidojutsu Black Belt, Kickboxing, Boxing
Affiliations: Jackson's Submission Fighting
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strikeforce

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Roger Gracie Strikeforce - Rockhold vs. Kennedy
Jul 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luke Rockhold Strikeforce - Rockhold vs. Jardine
Jan 07, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 4:26
Draw Gegard Mousasi Strikeforce - Diaz vs. Daley
Apr 09, 2011
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Aron Lofton Fresquez Productions - Double Threat
Mar 04, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Win Francisco France Nemesis Fighting - MMA Global Invasion
Dec 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Trevor Prangley SF 13 - Jardine vs. Prangley
Sep 11, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Matt Hamill UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 11 Finale
Jun 19, 2010
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Ryan Bader UFC 110 - Nogueira vs. Velasquez
Feb 20, 2010
KO (Punch) 3 2:10
Loss Thiago Silva UFC 102 - Couture vs. Nogueira
Aug 29, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Loss Quinton Rampage Jackson UFC 96 - Jackson vs. Jardine
Mar 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Vera UFC 89 - Bisping vs. Leben
Oct 18, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Wanderlei Silva UFC 84 - Ill Will
May 24, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 0:36
Win Chuck Liddell UFC 76 - Knockout
Sep 22, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Houston Alexander UFC 71 - Liddell vs. Jackson
May 26, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Forrest Griffin UFC 66 - Liddell vs. Ortiz 2
Dec 30, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:41
Win Wilson Gouveia UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 3 Finale
Jun 24, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Stephan Bonnar UFC Fight Night 4 - Bonnar vs. Jardine
Apr 06, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Whitehead UFC 57 - Liddell vs. Couture 3
Feb 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kerry Schall UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 2 Finale
Nov 05, 2005
TKO (Leg Kicks) 2 3:28
Win Arman Gambaryan M-1 MFC - Heavyweight GP
Dec 04, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:37
Win Tom Elrite IE - Independent Event
Nov 13, 2004
KO (Punches) 1 2:50
Win Brian Bair Venom - First Strike
Sep 18, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 2:02
Draw Keiichiro Yamamiya Pancrase - Hybrid 8
Oct 04, 2003
Draw 2 5:00
Win George Allen KOTC 24 - Mayhem
Jun 14, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Allan Sullivan KOTC 21 - Invasion
Feb 21, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 1:56
Win Bryan Pardoe KOTC 20 - Crossroads
Dec 15, 2002
KO (Punches) 1 1:09
Win Philip Preece KOTC 14 - 5150
Jun 19, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Travis Wiuff EC 46 - Extreme Challenge 46
Feb 16, 2002
KO (Punch) 1 0:06
Win Abe Andujo RITC 31 - Rage in the Cage 31
Nov 07, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Amir Rahnavardi GC 5 - Rumble in the Rockies
Aug 19, 2001
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:44

Professional Fights

Keith Jardine
Draw

Keith Jardine

(17 - 9 - 1)
 
Gegard Mousasi
Draw

Gegard Mousasi

(30 - 3 - 1)
Keith Jardine
Loss

Keith Jardine

(15 - 6 - 1)
 
Ryan Bader
Win

Ryan Bader

(10 - 0)
Keith Jardine
Loss

Keith Jardine

(14 - 3 - 1)
 
Wanderlei Silva
Win

Wanderlei Silva

(31 - 8 - 1, 1 NC)
Keith Jardine
Win

Keith Jardine

(13 - 3 - 1)
 
Chuck Liddell
Loss
Keith Jardine
Loss

Keith Jardine

(13 - 2 - 1)
 
Houston Alexander
Win

Houston Alexander

(6 - 1, 1 NC)
Keith Jardine
Win

Keith Jardine

(7 - 1 - 1)
 
Tom Elrite
Loss

Tom Elrite

(0 - 0)
Keith Jardine
Win

Keith Jardine

(6 - 1 - 1)
 
Brian Bair
Loss

Brian Bair

(0 - 0)
Keith Jardine
Draw
 
Keiichiro Yamamiya
Draw

Keiichiro Yamamiya

(30 - 18 - 6)
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Pancrase - Hybrid 8 Oct 04, 2003
Professional Fight
Keith Jardine
Win
 
George Allen
Loss

George Allen

(11 - 11 - 1)

Exhibition Fights