#UFC 227 #DWTNCS #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC 205 #UFC Brooklyn #UFC 217

Francisco France

  • 20 fights
  • 2347 views

Fight Record: 13 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Francisco
Last Name: France
Nickname: Kiko
Date of Birth: January 21, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Columbia, Missouri
Hometown: Fortaleza, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Black Belt, Judo Black Belt
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anatoly Tokov Bellator 172 - Thomson vs. Pitbull
Feb 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:24
Loss Kendall Grove Bellator 150 - Kongo vs. Spartan
Feb 26, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 0:35
Win Ben Reiter Bellator 146 - Kato vs. Manhoef
Nov 20, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:08
Win Gabriel Checco RFA 25 - Lawrence vs. Toomer
Apr 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Mikey Gomez RFA 21 - Juusola vs. Baghdad
Dec 05, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:43
Win Isaac Appel RFA 17 - Cochrane vs. Giagos
Aug 22, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 1 3:46
Win Ricardo Scrippe Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 48
Jun 20, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:27
Draw Hans Stringer WSOF 6 - Burkman vs. Carl
Oct 26, 2013
Draw (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dan McGlasson Shamrock FC - Legacy
Sep 29, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:29
Loss Danny Babcock CFA 2 - McCorkle vs. Hayes
Jul 23, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 3:34
Win James McSweeney Crowbar MMA - Spring Brawl 2
Apr 29, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:35
Loss Keith Jardine Nemesis Fighting - MMA Global Invasion
Dec 11, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cale Yarbrough Fight Me MMA 1 - The Battle Begins
Aug 14, 2010
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:20
Win Lee Brousseau Strikeforce - Heavy Artillery
May 15, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Loss Chris Davis Empire FC - A Night of Reckoning 3
Apr 23, 2010
KO (Punches) 2 3:27
Win Tony Roberts Empire FC - A Night of Reckoning 2
Feb 27, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:53
Win Kyle Price HTF - Harrah's Tunica Fights
Oct 23, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:31
Win Cory Hill HP - The Patriot Act
Feb 07, 2009
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:22
Win Jake Pudenz EFL - Elite Fight League
Jul 26, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 0:53

Professional Fights