#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Mark Hunt #Darren Till #Canelo vs Golovkin

Danny Babcock

  • 15 fights
  • 990 views

Danny Babcock
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Danny
Last Name: Babcock
Nickname: Bad Boy
Date of Birth: October 02, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Port St. Lucie, Florida United States
Hometown: Port St. Lucie, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Animal
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combat Night (Florida)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nick Roehrick Combat Night - Combat Night Pro
Jan 21, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Chris Baten RFC 36 - Resurrection
Feb 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Carlos Brooks ROC 40 - Ring of Combat 40
Apr 27, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:51
Win Francisco France CFA 2 - McCorkle vs. Hayes
Jul 23, 2011
KO (Punches) 2 3:34
Win Johnny Buck BEP 4 - BlackEye Promotions 4
Jun 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Derek Brunson WEF - World Extreme Fighting 45
Jan 22, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 1:07
Loss Yosmany Cabezas RFC 22 - Redemption
Nov 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ariel Gandulla Action Fight League - Rock-N-Rumble
Sep 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Frank Trigg XCF - Rumble in Racetown 1
Feb 14, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carl Ognibene RFC 15 - Throwdown
Nov 01, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:46
Win Yosmany Cabezas RFC 12 - The Comeback
May 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gareth Joseph RFC 11 - Revenge of the Warriors
Feb 23, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 2:21
Win Robert Orta RFC 10 - Bad Blood
Nov 10, 2007
KO (Head Kick) 3 0:22
Win Mike Johnson XFC 1 - Xtreme Fighting Championships 1
Apr 03, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mark Anthony Serkez CFC 3 - Combat Fighting Championship 3
Feb 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:53

Professional Fights

Danny Babcock
Win

Danny Babcock

(2 - 0)
 
Robert Orta
Loss

Robert Orta

(0 - 0)