#Fight Night Singapore #Donald Cerrone #Leon Edwards #Tyson Pedro #Jessica Eye #Ovince St. Preux #Li Jingliang #Daichi Abe #Teruto Ishihara #Petr Yan #Felipe Arantes #Rolando Dy #Shane Young #DY #Jake Matthews

Carl Ognibene

  • 10 fights
  • 1627 views

Carl Ognibene
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carl
Last Name: Ognibene
Nickname: Malenko
Date of Birth: January 25, 1970 (age 48)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Winter Haven Florida
Hometown: Winter Haven, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: World Class Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Danny Babcock RFC 15 - Throwdown
Nov 01, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:46
Win Tony Souza RFC 11 - Revenge of the Warriors
Feb 23, 2008
Submission (Punches) 2 1:06
Win Mike Van Meer RFC 7 - Night of Champions
Nov 04, 2006
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:14
Win Joe Kennedy RFC 6 - Battle of the Bay 6
Sep 15, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 2:59
Win George Allen RFC 3 - Battle of the Bay 3
Nov 11, 2005
Submission (Keylock) 2 1:19
Win Edwin Aguilar AFC 9 - Absolute Fighting Championships 9
Jul 31, 2004
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:31
Loss Allan Goes Pride FC - Pride 8
Nov 21, 1999
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 9:16
Loss Wanderlei Silva Pride FC - Pride 7
Sep 12, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 2 10:00
Win Egan Inoue Pride FC - Pride 6
Jul 04, 1999
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rodney McSwain WFC - World Fighting Council
May 15, 1997
N/A TBD

Professional Fights

Carl Ognibene
Loss

Carl Ognibene

(0 - 0)
 
Rodney McSwain
Win