#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Edson Barboza #Daniel Hooker #Bellator MMA #UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Brian Ortega #Bellator 210

Yosmany Cabezas

  • 14 fights
  • 994 views

Yosmany Cabezas
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yosmany
Last Name: Cabezas
Nickname: The Spartan
Date of Birth: December 27, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tampa, Florida United States
Hometown: Tampa, Florida
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Spartan Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BG MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Avery McPhatter Battleground MMA - Battleground MMA Live
Apr 21, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:36
Win Gerardo Julio Gallegos RFC 25 - Blowout
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:39
Win Mike Jackson MFA - New Generation 5
May 07, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:17
Win Danny Babcock RFC 22 - Redemption
Nov 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Jared Hess BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 9
May 29, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 4:26
Win Edwin Aguilar BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 3-4
Apr 17, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:31
Win Gareth Joseph CWFC USA - Destruction
Jan 30, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:36
Win James Brasco RFC 14 - The Countdown
Sep 19, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:59
Loss Danny Babcock RFC 12 - The Comeback
May 23, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jon Kirk EliteXC - Street Certified
Feb 16, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:58
Win Zach Knight RFC 10 - Bad Blood
Nov 10, 2007
KO (Head Kick) 1 TBD
Win Justin Giesey Champions Quest - Rumble
Jun 15, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) TBD
Win Martin Castro XFC 1 - Xtreme Fighting Championships 1
Apr 03, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Llakakos WFC - World Fighting Championships
Jan 04, 2007
TKO 3 1:50

Professional Fights

Yosmany Cabezas
Win
 
Zach Knight
Loss

Zach Knight

(1 - 1)