#GLORY 55 #Fight Night Hamburg #ProFC #UFC 226 #DWTNCS #Daniel Cormier #Conor McGregor #Stipe Miocic #UFC Fight Night 133 #Glory World Series

Jon Kirk

  • 33 fights
  • 1269 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 14 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jon
Last Name: Kirk
Nickname: The Jaguar
Date of Birth: September 25, 1978 (age 39)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Houston, Texas United States
Hometown: Pasadena, Texas
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Aztlan Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Eryk Anders LFA 6 - Junior vs. Rodriguez
Mar 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Loss Brendan Allen LFA 3 - Spann vs. Giles
Feb 10, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:46
Win Richard Knepp Fury FC 13 - Fury Fighting Championship 13
Nov 04, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:09
Win Rocky Long FF - Fury Fighting 11
Jun 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 4:53
Win Levi West FF - Fury Fighting 9
Jan 15, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:15
Loss Larry Crowe LFC 25 - Legacy Fighting Championship 25
Nov 15, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:52
Loss William Bush LFC 15 - Legacy Fighting Championship 15
Nov 16, 2012
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 1 2:08
Loss Chris Davis BXC - The Rise
Jun 16, 2012
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:33
Loss Matt Thompson IMKF - Immortal Kombat Fighting
Sep 03, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:28
Loss Andrew Craig IXFA - International Xtreme Fight Association
Feb 26, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:04
Win Shane Faulkner BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 27
Sep 02, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 2:19
Win Larry Hopkins WG - Worldwide Gladiator
Apr 09, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Loss Jacob Ortiz SWC 8 - Night of Rumble
Sep 18, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 2 3:00
Win Tom Jones XFC - Main Event at the Rot Rally
Jun 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:23
Win Fernando Rivera URC 4 - Urban Rumble Championships
May 23, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:59
Loss Jason Norwood BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 3-4
Apr 17, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:52
Win William Chris Spicer XFC - Texas Battleground
Feb 27, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rafael Natal SWC 2 - Battleground
Nov 28, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 3:19
Loss James Damien Stelly URC 2 - Urban Rumble Championships
Aug 15, 2008
Submission 1 1:22
Win Izzy Johnson URC 1 - Urban Rumble Championships
Apr 04, 2008
Submission 1 0:26
Loss Yosmany Cabezas EliteXC - Street Certified
Feb 16, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:58
Loss Matt Lucas EliteXC - Renegade
Nov 10, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chad Cook REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Oct 20, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Brandon McDowell IFC - Global Domination 2
Jul 14, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win William Hill IFC - Global Domination 2
Jul 14, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Cedric Marks XFC 8 - Xtreme Fighting Championships 8
Apr 06, 2007
TKO 3 0:12
Win Brandon McDowell REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Jan 20, 2007
Submission 2 1:56
Win Chad Cook REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Sep 30, 2006
Submission 2 2:48
Win Luis Reyes REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Jun 17, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:15
Win Phillip Greathouse FF 4 - Fightfest 4
May 20, 2006
Submission 1 2:52
Win Jeremiah O'Neal REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Mar 25, 2006
Submission 1 1:20
Win Mike Altman REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Jan 21, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 0:10
Win Kris Rosser REF - Renegades Extreme Fighting
Nov 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 0:13

Professional Fights

Jon Kirk
Win

Jon Kirk

(17 - 12)
 
Rocky Long
Loss

Rocky Long

(21 - 35 - 1)
Jon Kirk
Win

Jon Kirk

(3 - 0)
 
Phillip Greathouse
Loss
Jon Kirk
Win

Jon Kirk

(0 - 0)
 
Kris Rosser
Loss

Kris Rosser

(0 - 0)