#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Nick Diaz

Tom Jones

  • 35 fights
  • 1347 views

Tom Jones
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tom
Last Name: Jones
Nickname: Vulgar
Date of Birth: August 12, 1969 (age 49)
Weight: 192 lbs (87 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tulsa, Oklahoma United States
Hometown: Tulsa, Oklahoma
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Absolute Combat Alliance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FCF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brandon McDowell FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 45
Dec 11, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:33
Loss William Hill FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 43
Jul 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:57
Win Mike Suttles FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 37
Nov 07, 2009
Technical Submission (Shoulder Choke) 1 0:29
Loss Jon Kirk XFC - Main Event at the Rot Rally
Jun 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:23
Loss Prince McLean FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 27
Jan 31, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:34
Loss Robert Thompson FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 26
Nov 29, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 3:13
Win Jeff Lindsay FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 24
Oct 04, 2008
TKO (Punches) 3 3:19
Loss Rudy Bears FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 20
Jun 14, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:33
Win Chris Gates AOW - GIs vs. Pros
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 0:46
Win Robert McDaniel FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 17
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:04
Loss Cory Devela HRP - Fight Night
Nov 16, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:02
Win Mike Queen FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 14
Oct 13, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:45
Win Izzy Johnson FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 12
Aug 18, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:12
Win Rhomez Brower FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 11
Jun 23, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Nathan James FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 10
Apr 07, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:09
Loss Brendan Seguin FF 10 - Fightfest 10
Nov 25, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:45
Win Manuel Quiroz FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 6
Nov 10, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:43
Win Timothy Williams FF 5 - Korea vs. USA
Jul 15, 2006
Submission 1 1:57
Loss Prince McLean FCF - Clash of the Titans
Jun 30, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 0:35
Win Ruben Escamilla XFL - Battle at the Brady 4
May 20, 2006
Submission (Toe Hold) 1 1:09
Win Mitch Whitesel FF 1 - Royce Gracie Fightfest
Dec 09, 2005
KO (Punch) 2 0:19
Win Wayne Cole XFL 18 - Battle at the Brady 2
Nov 12, 2005
TKO (Punches) 4 1:33
Win Horace Spencer XFL 17 - Battle at the Brady 1
Aug 19, 2005
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 1:28
Loss Ryan McGivern EC 63 - Extreme Challenge 63
Jul 23, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Leo Sylvest KOTC 42 - Buckeye Nuts
Oct 23, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Travis Fowler RR 2 - Rock and Rumble 2
Aug 16, 2003
TKO (Punches) 2 0:47
Win Jayson Bailey RFC 2 - Reality Fighting Championships 2
May 10, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:48
Win Mike Fettkether RFC 1 - Reality Fighting Championships 1
Jan 25, 2003
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 1:56
Loss Rich O'Connor USMMA 2 - Ring of Fury
Sep 21, 2002
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Dustin Denes HOOKnSHOOT - Relentless
May 25, 2002
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 2:48
Win Al Robinson HOOKnSHOOT - Showdown
Jul 14, 2001
Submission 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Tom Jones
Loss

Tom Jones

(15 - 5)
 
Cory Devela
Win
Tom Jones
Loss

Tom Jones

(11 - 4)
 
Brendan Seguin
Win

Brendan Seguin

(11 - 10 - 1)
Tom Jones
Win

Tom Jones

(0 - 0)
 
Al Robinson
Loss

Amateur Fights