#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Milwaukee #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Michael Bisping

Lee Brousseau

  • 8 fights
  • 865 views

Lee Brousseau
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lee
Last Name: Brousseau
Nickname: Manimal
Date of Birth: October 05, 1974 (age 44)
Weight: 204 lbs (92.5 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Granite City, Illinois United States
Hometown: Granite City, Illinois United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Hit Squad
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strikeforce

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mike Glenn Strikeforce - Henderson vs. Babalu 2
Dec 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Oscar Glover Premier Combat League - Bad Intentions
Aug 21, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:21
Loss Francisco France Strikeforce - Heavy Artillery
May 15, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Win Booker DeRousse TTP / PCL - Warriors Collide
Oct 03, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:56
Win Greg Lofink TTP - Battle at The Bend 3
Apr 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18
Loss Greg Lofink TTP - Battle at The Bend 2
Oct 11, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:06
Win Michael Lunsford TTP - Battle at The Bend 1
Jun 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Charles Kimball CFC 1 - Cage Fighting Championships 1
Mar 31, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 0:26

Professional Fights