#UFC on ESPN 25 #UFC 263 #The Korean Zombie #Dan Ige #Anderson Silva #Israel Adesanya #Nate Diaz #Chavez Jr. vs Silva #Leon Edwards #Brandon Moreno #Paige VanZant #Marvin Vettori #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #UFC Fight Night 190 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 264 #Conor McGregor #Chael Sonnen #Aleksei Oleinik #Jorge Masvidal

Tony Halme

  • 4 fights
  • 2415 views


Tony Halme
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tony
Last Name: Halme
Nickname: The Viking
Date of Birth: November 29, 1963 (age 57)
Weight: 309 lbs (140 kg)
Height: 6' 4" (193 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Helsinki Finnland
Hometown: Helsinki
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Randy Couture UFC 13 - The Ultimate Force
May 30, 1997
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:56
Loss Dick Vrij Rings - Extension Fighting 2
Apr 22, 1997
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:42
Loss Mitsuya Nagai Rings - Budokan Hall 1996
Jan 24, 1996
N/A TBD
Loss Dick Vrij Rings - Budokan Hall 1995
Jan 25, 1995
KO TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Tony Halme
Loss

Tony Halme

(0 - 1)
 
Mitsuya Nagai
Win
Tony Halme
Loss

Tony Halme

(0 - 0)
 
Dick Vrij
Win

Dick Vrij

(0 - 0)
vs KO Round: Time: TBD
Rings - Budokan Hall 1995 Jan 25, 1995
Professional Fight