#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Mike Stewart

  • 17 fights
  • 2078 views

Mike Stewart
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Stewart
Nickname: The Irish Machine
Date of Birth: October 21, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 202 lbs (91.6 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: White Plains, New York United States
Hometown: White Plains, New York United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Bombsquad
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CFFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Lewis Rumsey CFFC 34 - Santella vs. Honstein
Apr 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:59
Loss Duane Bastress CFFC 26 - Sullivan vs. Martinez
Aug 17, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 0:33
Win Timothy Woods CFFC 22 - Wynn vs. Velez
Mar 16, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Aleksei Oleinik WCMMA 1 - Portugal vs. USA
Sep 15, 2012
Submission (Neck Crank) 2 1:03
Win Eric Tavares CFFC 15 - Williams vs. Rumsey
Jun 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Win Cody Lightfoot CES MMA - Never Surrender
Apr 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:10
Win Greg Rebello CES MMA - Extreme Measures
Feb 03, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 3 1:16
Loss Tom DeBlass ROC 37 - Ring of Combat 37
Sep 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 3:07
Win Glen Sandull UCC 4 - Supremacy
Apr 22, 2011
KO (Punches) 3 4:49
Win Frederic Belleton Reality Fighting - Detonation
Jan 16, 2010
Submission (North-South Choke) 2 1:24
Loss Chris Weidman ROC 24 - Ring of Combat 24
Apr 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Win Chris Presta ROC 22 - Ring of Combat 22
Nov 21, 2008
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:34
Loss Andrew Riddles ROC 21 - Ring of Combat 21
Sep 12, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:50
Win Aaron Skates Reality Fighting - Collision
Jul 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:41
Win Charles Garbiel Reality Fighting - Nightmare
Apr 12, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 1:27

Professional Fights

 
Glen Sandull
Loss

Glen Sandull

(5 - 3 - 1)

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights