#UFC on Fox 28 #UFC on FOX 17 #Jeremy Stephens #Josh Emmett #Ovince St. Preux #Ilir Latifi #Mike Perry #Max Griffin #Jessica Andrade #Tecia Torres #Renan Barao #Brian Kelleher #Alan Jouban

Icho Larenas

  • 11 fights
  • 3545 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Icho
Last Name: Larenas
Nickname: El Dogo
Date of Birth: December 03, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 236 lbs (107 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update
Location: Quebec City, Quebec, Canada
Hometown: Quebec City, Quebec Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update
Affiliations: Login to update
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Total Fighting Argentina

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cristian Torres TFA - Total Fighting Argentina
Jul 27, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Pablo Vargas Conviction MMA 2 - Consolidation
Apr 21, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:48
Win Guido Carlo TKO 34 - Sims vs. Bosse
Jun 07, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:21
Loss Sebastien Gauthier XMMA 4 - Xtreme MMA
May 17, 2008
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Steve Bosse TKO 31 - Young Guns
Dec 14, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 3:31
Loss Krzysztof Soszynski TKO 27 - Reincarnation
Sep 29, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Tom Murphy UFC 58 - USA vs. Canada
Mar 04, 2006
TKO (Punches) 3 1:59
Win Jacob Conliffe TKO 20 - Champion vs. Champion
Apr 02, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 1:38
Win Yan Pellerin TKO 18 - Impact
Nov 26, 2004
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Brian MaGee TKO 17 - Revenge
Sep 25, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Loss Todd Gouwenberg TKO 16 - Infernal
May 22, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 2:23

Professional Fights

Icho Larenas
Win

Icho Larenas

(0 - 1)
 
Brian MaGee
Loss
Icho Larenas
Loss

Icho Larenas

(0 - 0)
 
Todd Gouwenberg
Win