#UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao

Steve Bosse

  • 14 fights
  • 2653 views

Fight Record: 12 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Steve
Last Name: Bosse
Nickname: The Boss
Date of Birth: July 29, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 225 lbs (102 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Iberville, Quebec, Canada
Hometown: Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu, Quebec, Canada
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Muay Thai, Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Brazilian Top Team Canada
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sean O'Connell UFC Fight Night 89 - MacDonald vs. Thompson
Jun 18, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Te Huna UFC Fight Night 85 - Hunt vs. Mir
Mar 19, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:52
Loss Thiago Santos UFC Fight Night 70 - Machida vs. Romero
Jun 27, 2015
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:29
Win Cal Grummit Challenge MMA 1 - Sensations
May 11, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Houston Alexander Instinct MMA - Instinct Fighting 1
Oct 07, 2011
KO (Elbow) 2 4:11
Win Mychal Clark W-1 MMA 5 - Judgment Day
Jun 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:29
Win Marvin Eastman MFL 2 - Battleground
Feb 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Craig Brown Ringside MMA 3 - Battle for the Belt
Sep 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:45
Win Yan Pellerin Ringside MMA 1 - The Comeback
May 30, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:45
Win Sebastien Gauthier TKO 35 - Quenneville vs. Hioki
Oct 03, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:59
Win Wes Sims TKO 34 - Sims vs. Bosse
Jun 07, 2008
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 3:05
Loss Icho Larenas TKO 31 - Young Guns
Dec 14, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 3:31
Win Jody Burke TKO 30 - Apocalypse
Sep 28, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win David Fraser TKO 29 - Repercussion
Jun 01, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:02

Professional Fights

Steve Bosse
Win
 
Wes Sims
Loss

Wes Sims

(20 - 11 - 1, 2 NC)
Steve Bosse
Win

Steve Bosse

(1 - 0)
 
Jody Burke
Loss
Steve Bosse
Win

Steve Bosse

(0 - 0)
 
David Fraser
Loss

David Fraser

(0 - 2)