#UFC Fight Night 137 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Andre Ewell

Alex Andrade

  • 15 fights
  • 1815 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: Andrade
Nickname: El Toro
Date of Birth: May 14, 1974 (age 44)
Weight: 201 lbs (91 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Laredo, Texas, United States
Hometown: Laredo, Texas, United States
Fighting Styles: Submission Fighting
Affiliations: Lion's Den
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Art of War

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Eric Davila Art of War - Mano A Mano
Jul 12, 2009
Submission 3 3:22
Win Christian Fulgium BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 9
May 29, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:01
Loss James Damien Stelly BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 3-4
Apr 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Troyer RFL - Proving Ground
Jul 26, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Krzysztof Soszynski ROC 18 - Ring of Combat 18
Mar 07, 2008
DQ (Low Blows) 2 4:46
Win Fabiano Capoani AOW - Art of War 3
Sep 01, 2007
TKO (Strikes) 2 2:20
Win Brandon McDowell AOW - Art of War 2
May 11, 2007
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 1:02
Win Klas Akesson AOW - Art of War 1
Mar 09, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 3:15
Loss Murilo Rua Pride 18 - Cold Fury 2
Dec 23, 2001
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yusuke Imamura KOTC 7 - Wet and Wild
Feb 24, 2001
Submission (Punches) 1 2:46
Loss Amaury Bitetti UFC 26 - Ultimate Field of Dreams
Jun 09, 2000
DQ (Kicking with Shoes) 2 0:43
Win Osami Shibuya Pancrase - Advance 6
May 12, 1998
Decision (Lost Points) 1 10:00
Win Paul Lazenby WPC - World Pankration Championships 2
Jan 16, 1998
TKO (Punches) 1 13:10
Win Satoshi Hasegawa Pancrase - Alive 7
Jun 30, 1997
Decision (Lost Points) 1 10:00
Loss Ricardo Morais IAFC - Absolute Fighting Championship 1
Nov 25, 1995
Submission (Punches) 1 1:48

Professional Fights

Alex Andrade
Win
 
Fabiano Capoani
Loss

Fabiano Capoani

(4 - 2 - 1)