#UFC Argentina #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Conor McGregor #Neil Magny #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Paul Lazenby

  • 8 fights
  • 875 views

Paul Lazenby
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Paul
Last Name: Lazenby
Nickname: The Mauler
Date of Birth: July 06, 1968 (age 50)
Weight: 245 lbs (111.1 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vancouver, British Columbia Canada
Hometown: Vancouver, British Columbia Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Franco Kickboxing & Pankration
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: National Fighting Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Paul Daniel NFC 3 - National Fighting Challenge 3
May 13, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Paul Daniel NFC 3 - National Fighting Challenge 3
May 13, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Alex Andrade WPC - World Pankration Championships 2
Jan 16, 1998
TKO (Punches) 1 13:10
Loss Guy Mezger WPC - World Pankration Championships 1
Oct 26, 1997
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 5:02
Loss Satoshi Hasegawa Pancrase - Alive 6
Jun 18, 1997
Decision (Lost Points) 1 10:00
Loss Takaku Fuke Pancrase - Alive 4
Apr 27, 1997
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 7:45
Loss Masakatsu Funaki Pancrase - Alive 3
Mar 22, 1997
Submission (Top Wristlock) 1 4:36
Loss Ryushi Yanagisawa Pancrase - Alive 2
Feb 22, 1997
TKO (Lost Points) 1 12:39

Professional Fights

Paul Lazenby
Loss

Paul Lazenby

(0 - 2)
 
Takaku Fuke
Win

Takaku Fuke

(13 - 15 - 1)
Paul Lazenby
Loss

Paul Lazenby

(0 - 0)
 
Ryushi Yanagisawa
Win

Ryushi Yanagisawa

(13 - 11 - 2)