#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #UFC 253 #UFC 226 #Khamzat Chimaev #Yoel Romero #UFC 245 #UFC 241 #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC 236 #Donald Cerrone #UFC 251 #Daniel Cormier #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC on ESPN 14

Joe McCall

  • 11 fights
  • 1125 views


Joe McCall
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Joe
Last Name: McCall
Nickname: Cujo
Date of Birth: January 29, 1977 (age 43)
Weight: 265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Granite City, Illinois United States
Hometown: Granite City, Illinois United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Finney's HIT Squad
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bobish's Ultimate Cage Battles

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Pat Harmon BUCB - Stars and Stripes
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:45
Loss John Hawk NAAFS - Caged Fury 9
Feb 20, 2010
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Patrick Barrantine UMMAXX 9 - Proving Ground
Nov 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:01
Win Josh Hendricks NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 3
Aug 29, 2009
Submission (Punches and Elbows) 1 4:05
Loss Justin Black NAAFS - Columbus Night of Pain 4
Sep 19, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:07
Win James Sendo NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 4
Jun 07, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:51
Win Joe Thomas IR - Iron Ring
Feb 18, 2008
Submission 1 3:08
Win Dominic Quarzzo NAAFS - Caged Fury 3
Nov 03, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 1:21
Win Anthony Ferguson FF 13 - Fightfest 13
Aug 24, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 1:19
Win Justin Black NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 3
Jun 09, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Tim Coon FF 11 - Fightfest 11
Feb 03, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:05
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Joe McCall
Win

Joe McCall

(4 - 0)
 
Joe Thomas
Loss

Joe Thomas

(0 - 0)
vs Submission Round: 1 Time: 3:08
IR - Iron Ring Feb 18, 2008
Professional Fight