#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Anthony Ferguson

  • 20 fights
  • 1235 views

Anthony Ferguson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 16 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anthony
Last Name: Ferguson
Nickname: Wildcard
Date of Birth: August 28, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 271 lbs (123 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cleveland, USA
Hometown: Cleveland, USA
Fighting Styles: Freestyle
Affiliations: Freelance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: United Fight League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brian Salada UFL - Fight Night at The Murat
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 1:21
Loss Wayne Andrews COC 4 - Proving Ground
Sep 06, 2008
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:40
Loss Joe McCall FF 13 - Fightfest 13
Aug 24, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 1:19
Loss Jeremy Norton LOF 16 - Heat
May 05, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:12
Loss Brian Veach UFL 3 - United Fight League 3
Oct 20, 2006
Submission 1 TBD
Loss John Hook UFL 1 - United Fight League 1
Jun 23, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Loss Mike Camp LOF 6 - Legends of Fighting 6
Apr 07, 2006
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Loss Aaron Sullivan LOF 5 - Legends of Fighting 5
Feb 24, 2006
Submission 2 TBD
Loss Jake O'Brien LOF - Revolution 1
Jan 07, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Tony Sylvester H2H - Hand 2 Hand Combat
Jun 17, 2005
Submission (Keylock) 1 TBD
Loss Jonathan Westfall OFA - Annihilation in Ashland
Nov 08, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 1:30
Loss Chris Herring ACC 1 - Absolute Combat Challenge 1
Jul 19, 2003
Submission (Punches) 1 3:15
Win Andy Burwell TFC 8 - Hell Raiser
Jun 06, 2003
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Buddy Lewis BOTB - Best of the Best
Jun 29, 2002
KO TBD
Loss Brian Hawkins TFC 4 - Fightzone 4
May 17, 2002
KO 1 TBD
Loss Jody Poff Dangerzone - Fight Night 1
Nov 11, 2001
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 3:21
Loss Ben Rothwell Dangerzone - Auburn
Apr 28, 2001
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Win Todd Fields ES - Extreme Shootfighting
Mar 10, 2001
Submission (Strikes) TBD

Professional Fights

 
Jeremy Norton
Win
 
Buddy Lewis
Win

Buddy Lewis

(1 - 0)
vs KO Round: Time: TBD
BOTB - Best of the Best Jun 29, 2002
Professional Fight
 
Brian Hawkins
Win
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
TFC 4 - Fightzone 4 May 17, 2002
Professional Fight
Anthony Ferguson
Loss
 
Ben Rothwell
Win

Ben Rothwell

(1 - 0)

Amateur Fights

Related Merch

Related Videos

Related Images