#Bellator MMA #UFC Fight Night 140 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Bellator 209 #Jair Rodriguez

John Hawk

  • 26 fights
  • 1758 views

John Hawk
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Hawk
Nickname: Big
Date of Birth: December 10, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (186 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Independence, Ohio United States
Hometown: Independence, Ohio
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Strong Style Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Revelation Fight Organization

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Draw Daniel James RFO - Big Guns 21
Nov 19, 2016
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Jeff Hughes RFO - Big Guns 18
Mar 19, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Denis Goltsov Tech-Krep FC - Prime Selection 7
Oct 09, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:14
Win Curt Lemmon NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 16
Mar 07, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Bob Brents NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 8
Oct 04, 2014
DQ (Groin Strike) 3 3:07
Win William Penn NAAFS - Driven MMA 1
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Josh Stansbury NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 7
Aug 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Ray Lopez NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 13
Mar 30, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcus Vanttinen BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 66
Apr 20, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Roger Hollett BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 57
Nov 12, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Allan Weickert BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 51
Sep 24, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Dan Spohn NAAFS - Spohn vs. Hawk 2
May 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Josh Watson NAAFS - Caged Fury 14
Feb 26, 2011
KO (Punches) 1 3:38
Loss Dan Spohn NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 4
Aug 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Doug Sparks NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 6
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:52
Win Joe McCall NAAFS - Caged Fury 9
Feb 20, 2010
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Thad Schlichter NAAFS - Night of Champions 2009
Dec 05, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 2:31
Win Arnold Adams UMMAXX 8 - All Heart, No Fear
Aug 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Stansbury NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 5
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:38

Professional Fights

John Hawk
Draw

John Hawk

(11 - 7)
 
Daniel James
Draw
John Hawk
Win

John Hawk

(9 - 5)
 
Bob Brents
Loss

Bob Brents

(14 - 4, 1 NC)
John Hawk
Win

John Hawk

(4 - 2)
 
Josh Watson
Loss

Amateur Fights