#UFC Fight Night 206 #Conor McGregor #UFC 274 #Miesha Tate #UFC 269 #Charles Oliveira #Yoel Romero #Bellator 280 #Holly Holm #Alex Polizzi #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Amanda Nunes #UFC 275 #Ketlen Vieira #Michel Pereira #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Jon Jones #UFC 273 #UFC on ESPN 36

Josh Stansbury

  • 28 fights
  • 2269 views

Josh Stansbury
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Josh
Last Name: Stansbury
Nickname: The Sandman
Date of Birth: November 19, 1984 (age 37)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: East Liverpool, Ohio United States
Hometown: East Liverpool, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Wrestling
Affiliations: Team Impact
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Superior

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Karl Albrektsson Superior Challenge 18 - Fitness Festivalen
Dec 01, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 4:56
Loss Jeremy Kimball UFC Fight Night 112 - Chiesa vs. Lee
Jun 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Loss Devin Clark UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 24 Finale
Dec 03, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Cory Hendricks UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 23 Finale
Jul 08, 2016
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Khalil Roundtree UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 23 Semifinals, Day 2
Mar 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Win Victor Jones GOTC MMA - Gladiators of the Cage 19
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:06
Win Jeremy Osheim FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 7
Nov 21, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:42
Win John Hawk NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 7
Aug 24, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Dan Spohn BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 71
Jun 22, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:30
Win John Opfar NAAFS - Caged Fury 16
Jan 28, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:55
Win Thad Schlichter NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 8
Sep 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:22
Win Dane Bonnigson NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 6
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:06
Loss Dan Spohn NAAFS - Caged Fury 8
Nov 25, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:01
Loss John Hawk NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 5
Jun 06, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:38
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights

Amateur Fights