#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Jakarta #Fight Night New York #UFC 223 #Anderson Silva

Jay Freeman

  • 13 fights
  • 1761 views

Jay Freeman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jay
Last Name: Freeman
Nickname: Charlie Manson III
Date of Birth: September 02, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dover, Ohio
Hometown: Dover, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Vander Fighting Systems
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strikeforce

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jason Riley Strikeforce - Feijao vs. Henderson
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 1:52
Loss David Heath FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 38
Jan 16, 2010
Submission (Head Kick) 1 4:18
NC Mitch Whitesel UMMAXX 8 - All Heart, No Fear
Aug 15, 2009
No Contest 2 3:32
Win Chase Minor NAAFS - Caged Fury 6
Feb 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Terry Davinney KOTC - Fusion
Jan 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:18
Loss John Fields NAAFS - North Coast Showdown 2
Jan 19, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 0:32
Loss Sean Salmon NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 3
Jun 09, 2007
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:19
Win Jason Jones NAAFS - Caged Fury 2
Mar 31, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:54
Win Prince McLean FF 11 - Fightfest 11
Feb 03, 2007
Submission (Injury) 1 0:21
Win Todd Seyler NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 3
Dec 02, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 2:07
Loss Thomas Russell NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 2
Jun 10, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:13

Professional Fights

Jay Freeman
Win
 
Terry Davinney
Loss
Jay Freeman
Win

Jay Freeman

(0 - 1)
 
Todd Seyler
Loss

Todd Seyler

(4 - 10)

Amateur Fights