#UFC 251 #Jorge Masvidal #Kamaru Usman #UFC on ESPN 12 #Dustin Poirier #Demian Maia #Stephen Thompson #UFC 217 #Dan Hooker #UFC 237 #UFC 211 #UFC 245 #Conor McGregor #Jessica Andrade #Rose Namajunas #Tyron Woodley #UFC 249 #Max Holloway #Alexander Volkanovski #Colby Covington

John Fields

  • 11 fights
  • 1116 views


John Fields
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: John
Last Name: Fields
Nickname: Bullet
Date of Birth: March 17, 1978 (age 42)
Weight: 184 lbs (83.5 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Canton, Ohio United States
Hometown: Canton, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Instigator Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Georgi Georgiev EFC 53 - EFC Worldwide 53
Sep 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Loss Brandon Saling NAAFS - Caged Vengeance 9
Apr 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:57
Loss Chris Lozano NAAFS - Rock N Rumble 3
Aug 29, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:47
Win John Soeder NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 5
Jun 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 4:12
Loss Brandon Ezzo KOTC - Impulse
Jan 17, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:24
Loss James Warfield PFC - Primetime Fighting Championships
May 30, 2008
KO 1 2:40
Loss Dymond Jones IR - Iron Ring
Feb 18, 2008
Submission 2 2:48
Win Jay Freeman NAAFS - North Coast Showdown 2
Jan 19, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 0:32
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos