#Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #UFC 229 #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Benson Henderson #Saad Awad #Cheick Kongo #Timothy Johnson #Tony Ferguson

James Warfield

  • 34 fights
  • 1896 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: James
Last Name: Warfield
Nickname: The Unbreakable Heavy Hitter
Date of Birth: May 09, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Madison, Wisconsin United States
Hometown: Chicago, Il
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Chosen Few
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100009605775242
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joshua Aveles KOTC - Industrial Strength
Nov 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Loss Chris Lozano NAAFS - Fight Night in the Flats 8
Jun 02, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Luis Palomino CFA 6 - Palomino vs. Warfield
Apr 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Joe Ellenberger VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 35
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sherron Leggett Combat USA - Wisconsin State Finals
Apr 22, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gary Bivens Combat USA - Best 8 in the State 2
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:49
Loss Kyle Baker Shine Fights 3 - 2010 Lightweight Grand Prix
Sep 10, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Ryan Bixler SFE - Hostile Validation
Jul 31, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:23
Win Ashkan Morvari FFC - Fearless Fighting Championship 4
May 22, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 TBD
Win Mark Severtson ECO - Extreme Cagefighting Organization 5
May 08, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:42
Win Marshall Martin KOTC - Turbulence 2
Apr 24, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:22
Loss Dom O'Grady IFC - Wiuff vs. Newcomb
Jan 08, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jay Ellis ECO 2 - Boneyard Massacre
Nov 14, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:34
Win Mark Severtson MT 21 - Madtown Throwdown 21
Oct 17, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:56
Loss Yves Edwards Shine Fights 2 - ATT vs. The World
Sep 04, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:48
Win Brian Learn MT 20 - Madtown Throwdown 20
Aug 01, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:12
Win Ted Worthington MT 19 - Madtown Throwdown 19
May 02, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:55
Win Ryan Scheeper MT 18 - Madtown Throwdown 18
Jan 17, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:16
Loss Steve Carl W4W - Warriors 4 Warriors 1
Nov 08, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Travis Nath MT 17 - Madtown Throwdown 17
Oct 10, 2008
TKO 1 0:57
Loss Seth Baczynski EVO MMA - Evolution MMA
Oct 04, 2008
KO (Flying Knee and Punches) 1 1:21
Win Ryan Scheeper FCC 37 - Freestyle Combat Challenge 37
Sep 27, 2008
KO 1 2:48
Win David Gaston MT 16 - Madtown Throwdown 16
Jul 25, 2008
TKO 2 TBD
Win Jay Ellis Combat USA - Fight Night
Jun 28, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win John Fields PFC - Primetime Fighting Championships
May 30, 2008
KO 1 2:40
Win Ian Meersich MT 15 - Madtown Throwdown 15
Apr 25, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
Win Jace Sanders JM 2 - Jungle Madness 2
Jan 15, 2005
KO (Punches) 1 2:21
Win Demi Deeds DD 1 - Downtown Destruction 1
Jan 12, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 2:56
Win Joel Templeton JM 1 - Jungle Madness 1
Nov 26, 2004
TKO 1 4:38
Win Victor Moreno XKK - Des Moines
Oct 30, 2004
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:19
Loss Rory Markham XFO - Xtreme Fighting Organization 3
Oct 02, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 1:12
Win Jeff Lohman UCS - Battle at the Barn 3
Jun 26, 2004
KO (Punches) 2 2:00
Win Tavares Hunter UB - Ultimate Battleground
Jun 04, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 0:11
Loss Mike Napralla ROF 9 - Eruption
Aug 09, 2003
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

James Warfield
Loss
 
Joshua Aveles
Win

Joshua Aveles

(18 - 10 - 1)
James Warfield
Win
 
Brian Learn
Loss

Brian Learn

(10 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Joel Templeton
Loss

Joel Templeton

(0 - 0)