#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson #GSP #Fedor Emelianenko #Anthony Pettis #Bellator 208

Demi Deeds

  • 50 fights
  • 1522 views

Fight Record: 16 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Demi
Last Name: Deeds
Nickname: The Human Destroyer
Date of Birth: August 07, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Des Moines, Iowa
Hometown: Des Moines, Iowa United States
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Miletich Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: World War Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Kenneth Allen WWFC - World War Fighting Championship 17
Jan 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:41
Win Josh Marker MCC 51 - Henry vs. Howser
Jan 24, 2014
TKO (Head Kick) 1 TBD
Loss Johnny Case MCC 46 - Midwest Cage Championship 46
Feb 22, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:12
Win Gustavo Rodriguez MCC 45 - Midwest Cage Championship 45
Jan 25, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:52
Loss Cole Williams MCC 34 - Moreno vs. Kruger
Jun 24, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 0:25
Loss Pete Spratt MFC 29 - Conquer
Apr 08, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:19
Loss Eric Marriott BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 16
Apr 29, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:02
Win Jason Gilliam MFDM - Ballroom Brawl 2
Aug 28, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:03
Win Sam Jackson GFC 7 - Glory Fighting Championships 7
Jul 25, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD
Win Chuck Parmelee MFDM - Ballroom Brawl 1
Jun 19, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:15
Loss Chad Reiner VFC 24 - Revolution
Jul 26, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Shonie Carter PFC - Primetime Fighting Championships
May 30, 2008
TKO 2 4:21
Win Joe Jordan ECC - Elite Cage Combat
Nov 17, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:50
Win Travis Rhinert WFC 1 - The Inferno
Jul 07, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Matt Gollas DITD 1 - Destruction in the Dome 1
Feb 02, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:51
Win Jaxson Mason MCC 6 - Hard Hitters
Jan 13, 2007
Submission 2 TBD
Loss Dominic Brown WSOR - World Series of Rumble
Nov 17, 2006
Submission (Punches) 2 1:33
Win Allen Williams AFC 9 - Fresh Meat
Aug 25, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:51
Loss Kevin Burns Greensparks - Full Contact Fighting 1
Aug 19, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 3:58
NC Mike Van Meer MCC 3 - Mayhem
May 20, 2006
No Contest 1 TBD
Win Dax Williams XKK - Des Moines
Mar 19, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 TBD
Win Jerry Bignell DD 3 - Downtown Destruction 3
Mar 02, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss James Warfield DD 1 - Downtown Destruction 1
Jan 12, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 2:56
Win Mark Long JN 2 - Judgment Night 2
Nov 03, 2004
Submission (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Chris Mickle POI - Point of Impact
Jun 25, 2004
Submission (Punches) 1 0:51
Win Jason Purcell POI - Point of Impact
Mar 26, 2004
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Demi Deeds
Win

Demi Deeds

(14 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Josh Marker
Loss
Demi Deeds
Loss

Demi Deeds

(13 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Pete Spratt
Win

Pete Spratt

(21 - 18)
Demi Deeds
Win

Demi Deeds

(10 - 5, 1 NC)
 
Chuck Parmelee
Loss

Chuck Parmelee

(19 - 9 - 1)
Demi Deeds
Loss

Demi Deeds

(10 - 4, 1 NC)
 
Chad Reiner
Win
Demi Deeds
Loss

Demi Deeds

(10 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Shonie Carter
Win

Shonie Carter

(43 - 17 - 7, 1 NC)
Demi Deeds
Win

Demi Deeds

(9 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Joe Jordan
Loss

Joe Jordan

(39 - 11 - 2)
Demi Deeds
Win

Demi Deeds

(8 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Travis Rhinert
Loss
Demi Deeds
Win

Demi Deeds

(7 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Matt Gollas
Loss

Matt Gollas

(0 - 0)
Demi Deeds
Win

Demi Deeds

(6 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Jaxson Mason
Loss
Demi Deeds
Win

Demi Deeds

(5 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Allen Williams
Loss
 
Mike Van Meer
NC
vs No Contest Round: 1 Time: TBD
MCC 3 - Mayhem May 20, 2006
Professional Fight
Demi Deeds
Win

Demi Deeds

(2 - 0)
 
Mark Long
Loss

Mark Long

(20 - 17 - 1)
Demi Deeds
Win

Demi Deeds

(1 - 0)
 
Chris Mickle
Loss

Chris Mickle

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights