#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Corey Anderson #Patrick Cummins #Siyar Bahadurzada #Luan Chagas #Aljamain Sterling #Brett Johns #David Branch #Thiago Santos #Ricky Simon

Bobby Voelker

  • 52 fights
  • 3575 views

Fight Record: 29 Wins - 13 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bobby
Last Name: Voelker
Nickname: Vicious
Date of Birth: April 26, 1979 (age 38)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Olathe, Kansas
Hometown: Kansas City, Kansas, United States
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: American Jiu-Jitsu Academy, Finney's MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shamrock FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Bobby Emmons Shamrock FC - Shamrock 302
Feb 03, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:16
Loss Zak Bucia Shamrock FC - Shamrock 289
May 20, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kyle Kurtz Shamrock FC - Shamrock 276
Sep 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:55
Win Raymond Gray Shamrock FC - Assault
Jan 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Estus Shamrock FC - Clash
Sep 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:27
Win Justin Guthrie Shamrock FC - Heavy Artillery
Mar 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 3:09
Win Cedric Marks Shamrock FC - Onslaught
Sep 27, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:32
Loss Lance Benoist UFC Fight Night 42 - Henderson vs. Khabilov
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Willian Macario UFC 168 - Weidman vs. Silva 2
Dec 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Robbie Lawler UFC on Fox 8 - Johnson vs. Moraga
Jul 27, 2013
KO (Head Kick and Punch) 2 0:24
Loss Patrick Cote UFC 158 - St. Pierre vs. Diaz
Mar 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roger Bowling Strikeforce - Challengers 17
Jul 22, 2011
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 2:16
Win Roger Bowling Strikeforce - Challengers 11
Oct 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:58
Win Cory Devela Strikeforce - Challengers 9
Jul 23, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Roger Bowling Strikeforce - Challengers 8
May 21, 2010
Technical Decision (Unanimous) 3 1:38
Win Erik Apple Strikeforce - Challengers 5
Nov 20, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:23
Loss Brendan Seguin Titan FC 14 - Titan Fighting Championship 14
Oct 02, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Thomas Aaron EFP - Extreme Fight Production
Jun 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:47
Win Dominic Brown Titan FC 13 - Titan Fighting Championship 13
Mar 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 1:33
Win CJ Fernandes XF - X-Treme Fight 1
Jan 23, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:41
Loss Jacob Volkmann VFC 25 - Primetime
Dec 05, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Amir Rahnavardi M-1 Challenge 8 - USA
Oct 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dominic Brown VFC 24 - Revolution
Jul 26, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Ryan Braun MCC 14 - Pride or Fate
Jun 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:17
Loss Kevin Burns VFC 23 - Validation
May 09, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:30
Win Nathan Looker WCFC - World Cage Fighting Championships
Apr 05, 2008
Submission (Punches) 1 1:34
Loss Joey Gorczynski Titan FC 11 - Battlestar 2
Mar 22, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Matt Delanoit MCC 11 - Night of Champions
Nov 21, 2007
Submission (Punches) 3 1:43
Loss Leonardo Pecanha Titan FC 8 - Summer Mayhem
Jul 27, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:58
Win Danny Anderson VFC 19 - Inferno
May 18, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Warren Walker Titan FC 7 - Red Rumble
Mar 23, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:04
Win Victor Moreno MCC 7 - Valentine's Massacre
Feb 17, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Ken Jackson Titan FC 6 - Titan Fighting Championship 6
Jan 26, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:08
Win Ted Worthington MCC 6 - Hard Hitters
Jan 13, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jody Lithicum WSOR - World Series of Rumble
Nov 17, 2006
Submission (Punches) 1 0:43
Win Clayton Marrs FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 6
Nov 10, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jack Hodge Titan FC 5 - Titan Fighting Championship 5
Aug 04, 2006
Submission (Punches) 2 0:51
Loss Justin Wilcox EC 68 - Extreme Challenge 68
Jul 15, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Brian Green Titan FC 4 - Memorial Mayhem
Jun 09, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 1:38
Win Johnathan Richmond Titan FC 2 - Hostile Takeover
May 12, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 1:58
Loss Victor Moreno MCC 2 - Midwest Xplosion
Apr 08, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 0:08
Win Kyle Bradley Titan FC 1 - Titan Fighting Championship 1
Mar 11, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 4:47

Professional Fights

Bobby Voelker
Win

Bobby Voelker

(25 - 12)
 
Mike Estus
Loss
Bobby Voelker
Win

Bobby Voelker

(23 - 12)
 
Cedric Marks
Loss

Cedric Marks

(30 - 24, 1 NC)
Bobby Voelker
Win
 
CJ Fernandes
Loss

CJ Fernandes

(14 - 7 - 3)
Bobby Voelker
Loss
 
Kevin Burns
Win

Amateur Fights