#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Justin Guthrie

  • 27 fights
  • 1147 views

Justin Guthrie
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 18 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Justin
Last Name: Guthrie
Nickname: The Pain Train
Date of Birth: January 19, 1981 (age 37)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Colorado Springs, Colorado United States
Hometown: Colorado Springs, Colorado United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Colorado Fight Factory
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: VFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Maki Pitolo VFC 50 - Victory Fighting Championship 50
May 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Steven Mann Bellator 138 - Unfinished Business
Jun 19, 2015
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:09
Loss Bobby Voelker Shamrock FC - Heavy Artillery
Mar 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 3:09
Loss Adam Stroup SCL - Certifield Violence
Dec 13, 2014
TKO (Knees) 1 2:45
Win Jason Clayton NMEF - Annihilation 52
Sep 13, 2014
TKO (Injury) 1 1:23
Loss Jason Clayton GJFN - Grand Junction Fight Night 2
Mar 09, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jorge Santiago Titan FC 23 - Fight for the Troops
Jun 15, 2012
Submission (Inverted Heel Hook) 1 1:34
Win John Malbrough UWF - Tournament of Warriors Round 2
May 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jonathan Knutson UWF - Tournament of Warriors Round 1
May 04, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brendan Seguin IFL 39 - Caged Apocalypse
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Gilbert Smith NMEF - Annihilation 34
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Mike Bernhard Fight Time 6 - Pride and Glory
Aug 19, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:45
Loss Jesse Forbes Crowbar MMA - Winter Brawl
Dec 10, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:57
Win Bill Albrecht BTT MMA 1 - Someone's Going Down
Sep 11, 2010
Submission (Choke) 1 1:54
Loss Lumumba Sayers NMEF - Annihilation 27
Aug 07, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:16
Win Kenneth Seegrist NMEF - Annihilation 25
Apr 03, 2010
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Ian Berg ROF 36 - Demolition
Dec 04, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:17
Win Rocky Ramirez NP - High Altitude Face Off 2
Oct 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Jeff Strickland Rocky Mountain Nationals - The Undefeated
Aug 28, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:05
Win Gary Borum BP - Bighouse Productions
Dec 06, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Aaron Davis GFC 4 - Glory Fighting Championships 4
Jul 26, 2008
Submission (Punches) 2 1:31
Loss Jesse Lund MCC 12 - Atwell vs. Shutt
Mar 07, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 TBD
Win Kris Mason MCC 11 - Night of Champions
Nov 21, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 2:23
Win Troy McNay RCF 8 - Revolution Cage Fighting 8
Aug 25, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:27
Loss Nick Cash MCC 9 - Heatwave
Jul 27, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 4:22
Win Mark Gearhart EC 80 - Extreme Challenge 80
Jul 20, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 0:36
Win Chris Powell ECF - Spring Sacrifice
Mar 21, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:42

Professional Fights

Justin Guthrie
Loss
 
Nick Cash
Win

Nick Cash

(0 - 0)
Justin Guthrie
Win

Justin Guthrie

(0 - 0)
 
Chris Powell
Loss

Chris Powell

(0 - 0)