#UFC Fight Night 180 #UFC 254 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #UFC on Fox 29 #UFC 229 #Eddie Alvarez #Tony Ferguson #UFC 218 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Daniel Cormier #Edson Barboza #Leon Edwards #Georges St. Pierre #Israel Adesanya #Jorge Masvidal #Jon Jones

Rocky Ramirez

  • 12 fights
  • 860 views


Rocky Ramirez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rocky
Last Name: Ramirez
Nickname: The Angry Aztec
Date of Birth: July 31, 1977 (age 43)
Weight: 182 lbs (82.6 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico United States
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Jackson's Mixed Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Chaos Combat Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Roy Stucker CCFC 4 - Worlds Collide
Jul 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:43
Loss Eddie Larrea Bellator MMA - Bellator 105
Oct 25, 2013
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 1:45
Loss Brandon Halsey Bellator MMA - Bellator 92
Mar 07, 2013
Technical Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 0:50
Loss Richard Villa JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 8
Jun 02, 2012
Submission (Keylock) 2 4:17
Win Mark Lujan MMA Fight Pit - Genesis
Aug 13, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:38
Win Matt Madrid JMMAS - Jackson's MMA Series 4
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Punches) 3 0:44
Loss Ron Verdadero Galaxy MMA - Bad Blood
Aug 06, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:33
Loss Justin Guthrie NP - High Altitude Face Off 2
Oct 10, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Anthony Durazo DCMMAS - Duke City MMA Series 2
Jul 25, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Anthony Zamora GFC 1 - Oakey vs. Otero
Feb 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Freddy Sandoval DE - Toe 2 Toe
Feb 02, 2008
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Rocky Ramirez
Win

Rocky Ramirez

(0 - 0)
 

Amateur Fights