#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Mike Bernhard

  • 14 fights
  • 1991 views

Mike Bernhard
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mike
Last Name: Bernhard
Nickname: El Gringo Diablo
Date of Birth: February 28, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Prospect, Ohio
Hometown: Prospect, Ohio United States
Fighting Styles: Freestyle
Affiliations: Freestyle Fighting Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joe Vedepo BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 80
Nov 09, 2012
Submission (Shin Choke) 1 3:26
Loss Mikey Gomez XFC 14 - Resurrection
Oct 21, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:50
Loss Justin Guthrie Fight Time 6 - Pride and Glory
Aug 19, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:45
Win Dragan Tesanovic BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 34
Oct 28, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gerardo Julio Gallegos XFC 11 - The Next Generation
Jul 09, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:56
Win Ariel Gandulla Action Fight League - Rock-N-Rumble 2
Mar 05, 2010
DQ (Eye Gouge) 1 2:50
Win Alberto Garcia Costa Rica Fights - MMA Costa Rica
Oct 31, 2009
Submission 1 1:01
Win Ailton Barbosa RW 3 - Florida
Apr 24, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Eriko Vasquez FN - Chaos in the City
Sep 05, 2008
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Reggie Pena EITC 2 - Evening in the Cage 2
Jul 19, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Loss Lorenzo Borgomeo EliteXC - Street Certified
Feb 16, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:11
Win Luis Palomino PXF - Premier X-treme Fighting
Dec 08, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Curtis Hall OC 4 - Ohio Challenge 4
Sep 15, 2007
KO 1 0:06
Win Bryon Parrish HIP - Harmful Intent Promotions 1
Jul 14, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 0:24

Professional Fights

 
Eriko Vasquez
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
FN - Chaos in the City Sep 05, 2008
Professional Fight
Mike Bernhard
Win

Mike Bernhard

(1 - 0)
 
Curtis Hall
Loss

Curtis Hall

(1 - 0)