#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Milwaukee #UFC 229

Lorenzo Borgomeo

  • 14 fights
  • 1335 views

Lorenzo Borgomeo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lorenzo
Last Name: Borgomeo
Nickname: The Borg
Date of Birth: July 05, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rome Italy
Hometown: Rome Italy
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Hung Mun MMA Studio
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: XFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Eric Reynolds XFC 20 - High Octane
Sep 28, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:58
Loss Roberto Rigamonti MITC - Milano in the Cage 2
Apr 21, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Marvin Ademaj Slam FC 4 - Sylla vs. Castellucci
Mar 11, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leonardo D'auria Ronin FC 2 - Ronin Fighting Championships
Feb 24, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 3:05
Win Filip Kotarlic FG - Fight Gala
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Adrian Rus Ronin FC - Invitational 1
May 27, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Anselmo Martinez SF 6 - Shark Fights 6
Sep 12, 2009
TKO (Didn't Answer Bell) 1 5:00
Loss Troy Gerhart BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 7-8
May 15, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Morales BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 1
Apr 03, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:46
Loss Mikey Gomez EliteXC - Heat
Oct 04, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 4:06
Win Clifton Weston XFC 4 - Judgment in the Cage
Jun 28, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 4:24
Win Mike Bernhard EliteXC - Street Certified
Feb 16, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:11
Win Ed Castagluilo BF - Bonecrunch Fighting
Aug 05, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Fehti Messabihi RDC 10 - La Resa Dei Conti 10
Apr 28, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:13

Professional Fights