#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Kelvin Gastelum #Colby Covington #UFC 236 #UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #Brandon Royval #Kai Kara-France #Diego Sanchez #Yoel Romero #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 251

Filip Kotarlic

  • 8 fights
  • 471 views


Filip Kotarlic
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Filip
Last Name: Kotarlic
Nickname: Atomiko
Date of Birth: October 18, 1990 (age 29)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Osijek, Croatia
Hometown: Osijek, Croatia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Accademia Kama
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ring Rules

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Giuseppe Aramini Fight1 - Ring Rules 2014
Nov 08, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sasha Gayduchok Fight1 - Notte dei Campioni 2014
May 10, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:28
Loss Muslim Salikhov M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 44
Nov 30, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 3:05
Win Alex Celotto MITC - Milano in the Cage 3
May 04, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Christian Magro FW - Fight Warriors
Oct 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:30
Win Erno Stefko Fight1 - Notte dei Campioni 2012
May 05, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:35
Loss Massimiliano Canonico Shooto Italy - Fast and Furious 4
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:07
Loss Lorenzo Borgomeo FG - Fight Gala
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights