#GGG #UFC Moscow #Tyron Woodley #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Robert Whittaker #UFC 229 #Kelvin Gastelum #Darren Till #Jon Jones

Eric Reynolds

  • 29 fights
  • 2507 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eric
Last Name: Reynolds
Nickname: It's A Wrap
Date of Birth: May 11, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 161 lbs (73 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tampa, Florida
Hometown: Bradenton, Florida United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: The Dungeon
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: V3 Fights

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss William Quarantillo V3 Fights 61 - Quarantillo vs. Reynolds
Aug 19, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:00
Loss Anton Kuivanen Cage - Cage 31
Sep 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jorge Luis Patino WSOF 15 - Branch vs. Okami
Nov 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Musa Khamanaev ACB 10 - Coliseum Time
Oct 04, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 3:54
Loss Dom O'Grady XFC 27 - Frozen Fury
Dec 13, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:42
Win Anton Kuivanen Cage 23 - Vantaa 2
Sep 21, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:30
Win Kevin Forant XFC 24 - Collision Course
Jun 14, 2013
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:13
Loss Nick Newell XFC 21 - Night of Champions 2
Dec 07, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:22
Win Lorenzo Borgomeo XFC 20 - High Octane
Sep 28, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:58
Win Luciano Macarrao XFC 17 - Apocalypse
Apr 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jonatas Novaes XFC 15 - Tribute
Dec 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Robert Emerson AOF 10 - Nightmare
Dec 03, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Travis Cox AOF 8 - Fury
May 22, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:45
Loss Ivan Iberico NDC 1 - Peru vs. American Top Team
Oct 17, 2009
DQ (Illegal Axe Kick) 2 4:58
Win Greg Loughran AOF 4 - Damage
Aug 22, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Loss Jorge Masvidal BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 12
Jun 19, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:33
Loss Eddie Alvarez BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 5
May 01, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:30
Win Thomas Schulte BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 2
Apr 10, 2009
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 4:17
Win Jose Figueroa RFC - Revolution Fight Club 3
Feb 20, 2009
Submission 1 1:19
Loss Luis Palomino G-Force Fights - Bad Blood 1
Nov 06, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:38
Win Damian Vitale WFC 7 - Lock Down
May 30, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 1:00
Win York Ash WFC 6 - Battle in the Bay
Mar 22, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:07
Win Brent Rose MVT - Miami Vale Tudo
Jan 26, 2008
TKO 1 1:45
Win Schon Ellis UGC - Ultimate Gladiator Championship
Dec 14, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:20
Win Carlos Gonzalez RIC - Cage Fighting Championships
Oct 06, 2007
Submission 1 3:34
Win Adron Morrison WFC 4 - Cage Wars
Jul 13, 2007
TKO 1 0:43
Win John Tribby WFC 3 - Turf Wars
Apr 07, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Daniel Costell WFC 2 - Turf Wars
Feb 09, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 1:13
Win Shane Ouimette WFC - World Fighting Championships
Jan 04, 2007
TKO 1 2:40

Professional Fights

Eric Reynolds
Loss
 
Jorge Luis Patino
Win

Jorge Luis Patino

(36 - 15 - 2, 1 NC)
Eric Reynolds
Win
 
Anton Kuivanen
Loss
Eric Reynolds
Loss
 
Robert Emerson
Win

Robert Emerson

(10 - 9, 1 NC)
Eric Reynolds
Win
 
Greg Loughran
Loss
 
Brent Rose
Loss

Brent Rose

(0 - 1)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 1:45
MVT - Miami Vale Tudo Jan 26, 2008
Professional Fight
Eric Reynolds
Win
 
Adron Morrison
Loss

Adron Morrison

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 0:43
WFC 4 - Cage Wars Jul 13, 2007
Professional Fight
Eric Reynolds
Win

Eric Reynolds

(1 - 0)
 
Daniel Costell
Loss

Daniel Costell

(0 - 0)
Eric Reynolds
Win

Eric Reynolds

(0 - 0)
 
Shane Ouimette
Loss

Shane Ouimette

(0 - 0)