#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Bellator MMA #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Ricardo Lamas #UFC on FOX 23 #Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez #UFC Fight Night 139 - Korean Zombie vs. Rodriguez

Ivan Iberico

  • 17 fights
  • 1427 views

Ivan Iberico
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Ivan
Last Name: Iberico
Nickname: Pitbull
Date of Birth: June 12, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.4 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Peru
Hometown: Peru
Fighting Styles: Luta-Livre
Affiliations: Pitbull Martial Arts Center
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Inka Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Facundo Simal Inka FC 17 - Orgullo
Jul 18, 2012
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42
Loss Rodrigo Damm Jungle Fight 17 - Vila Velha
Feb 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo Castillo Inka FC 7 - Le Desafio
Feb 06, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:21
Win Eric Reynolds NDC 1 - Peru vs. American Top Team
Oct 17, 2009
DQ (Illegal Axe Kick) 2 4:58
Win Johil de Oliveira Inka FC 6 - Peru vs. Brazil
Jul 16, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 3:50
Win Jamil Silveira Jungle Fight 14 - Ceara
May 09, 2009
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 2:45
Win Flavio Alvaro Inka FC - Inka Fighting Championship 3
Jul 17, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Flavio Alvaro RH - Rio Heroes 13
Dec 11, 2007
Submission 1 TBD
Win Thiago Michel Pereira Silva Juiz de Fora - Fight 5
Nov 24, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Marcio Cesar OFP - Open Fight Peru
Apr 28, 2007
Decision TBD
Win Fernando Martinez Inka FC - Inka Fighting Championship 1
Dec 15, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Gustavo Wurlitzer SS 12 - Storm Samurai 12
Nov 25, 2006
Submission (Keylock) 1 3:11
Win Daniel Muralha GC 2 - El Choque
May 12, 2006
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Leonardo Nogueira GC 1 - Grand Champion 1
Feb 25, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 0:39
Win Daniel Aspe MAF - Martial Arts Festival 4
Jun 07, 2003
N/A TBD
Win Alfredo Correa MAF - Martial Arts Festival 2
Oct 19, 2002
N/A TBD
Win Fernando Roca Duany MAF - Martial Arts Festival 1
Feb 24, 2002
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Ivan Iberico
Loss
 
Flavio Alvaro
Win
Ivan Iberico
Win
 
Marcio Cesar
Loss

Marcio Cesar

(6 - 1 - 1)
Ivan Iberico
Win

Ivan Iberico

(2 - 0)
 
Daniel Aspe
Loss

Daniel Aspe

(2 - 0)
Ivan Iberico
Win

Ivan Iberico

(1 - 0)
 
Alfredo Correa
Loss

Alfredo Correa

(0 - 0)