#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #UFC 297 #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 296 #Bellator 300 #CW 169 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC Fight Night 240 #May 11 #UFC on ABC 3 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301 #Invicta FC 20 #UFC 294

Fernando Martinez


Fernando Martinez
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 13 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Fernando
Last Name: Martinez
Nickname: Pitbull
Date of Birth: February 03, 1980 (age 44)
Weight: 162 lbs (73.5 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Buenos Aires Argentina
Hometown: Buenos Aires Argentina
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sukata Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Sergio Daniel Cossio Dominguez Lux Fight League - Lux 029
Dec 09, 2022
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 5 2:00
Win Polo Reyes Lux Fight League - Lux 018
Nov 05, 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:03
Loss Jake Lindsey FAC 9 - Fighting Alliance Championship
Jul 30, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:41
Win Emmanuel Vallejos SW 5 - Supreme Warrior 5
Apr 10, 2021
Submission 1 TBD
Juan Villaseca Liga X13 - Crixo: Martinez vs. Villaseca
Mar 22, 2020
TBD
Loss Davi Cubas FFC 42 - Cubas vs. Martinez
Dec 18, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Brian Araujo Simply the Best 23 - K.O. San Luis
Nov 10, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Rodrigo Pacheco The One Real Combat - Fernando vs. Rodrigo
Dec 16, 2017
TKO (Injury) 1 3:46
Win Roque Acosta IF - Invictus Fighters 17
Jun 16, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:53
Win Sergio Alvarez CLC - Cage League Championship 2
Oct 15, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:41
Win Marcio Navarro Bellator 159 - Caldwell vs. Taimanglo
Jul 22, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win David Epullan DFN - Devil Fight Night 3
Dec 19, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rodolfo Rubio Arena Tour 5 - Falcao vs. Taylor
Apr 18, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Win Sergio Garcia UEFE - Ultra Elite Fighters Europe
Jul 05, 2014
Submission (Punches) 2 TBD
Draw Bruno Lobato Arena Tour 2 - Malegarie vs. Guerra
Mar 22, 2014
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Mark Holst UEF - Ultra Elite Fighters 5
Dec 15, 2013
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Cesar Arzamendia Ultra Elite Fighters 4 - Limited Edition
Oct 06, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:30
Win Cristian Karlikowski TFA - Total Fighting Argentina
Jul 27, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Francisco Landaeta AF - Argento Fight
Jan 28, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 2:05
Win Cristian Figueroa Instinto Animal - La Noche de los Valientes
Nov 10, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Javier Ganin EFN - Explotion Fight Night 3
Jan 14, 2012
TKO (Cut) 2 5:00
Win Diego Palau GF - Glam Fight
Dec 07, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Javier Ganin Conviction MMA 1 - Real Combat
Aug 06, 2011
TKO (Punches) TBD
Loss Francisco Ayon JF - Jungle Fight 23
Oct 30, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jonathan Ortega JF - Jungle Fight 20
May 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Patricio Reilly Real Fights 7 - Apocalypse Night
Mar 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alejandro Solano Rodriguez Fite Nite - Noche de Campeones
Sep 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:31
Loss Esteban Bonavieri Sin Piedad - Argentina vs. Mexico
Aug 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Matias Vasquez Fite Nite - Sin Limites
Jun 13, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Ivan Perez Fite Nite - Sin Limites
Jun 13, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:52
Win Emiliano Vatti AIS - Alto Impacto Superfight
Apr 18, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Emiliano Vatti Real Fights 1 - The Beginning
Jul 29, 2007
TKO (Punches) TBD
Win Antonio Carlos Lima EF - Extreme Fighter 2
Apr 14, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ivan Iberico Inka FC - Inka Fighting Championship 1
Dec 15, 2006
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win German Leder AGE - Alta Gracia Extreme
Oct 16, 2005
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 1:31
Loss Luciano Correa PFC - Pancrase Fighting Championship
May 22, 2003
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:00
Loss Luciano Correa SFF - Sport Free Fighting
Nov 11, 2000
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:54

Professional Fights

Related Videos