#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 297 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC Fight Night 236 #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #Robert Whittaker #One Fight Night 19 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #Paulo Costa #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC 294

Cesar Arzamendia


Cesar Arzamendia
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Cesar
Last Name: Arzamendia
Nickname: Goku
Date of Birth: January 31, 1991 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Asuncion Paraguay
Hometown: Asuncion Paraguay
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Center Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Bruno Aquiles Canetti FFC 69 - Cannetti vs. Arzamendia
Nov 30, 2023
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 1 0:40
Loss Sola Axel Ares FC 16 - Ares Fighting Championship 16: Lapilus vs. Chouchane
Jun 23, 2023
TKO (Elbows) 3 3:33
Win Jonathan Carlos CTF - Copa Team Force 4
Aug 14, 2021
Technical Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Fernando Gonzalez Combate Americas - San Antonio
Nov 08, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nicolas Del Mastro Arena Tour 9 - Sordi vs. Santos
Jun 09, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Damien Brown UFC 201 - Lawler vs. Woodley
Jul 30, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 2:27
Loss Polo Reyes UFC Fight Night 78 - Magny vs. Gastelum
Nov 21, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 3:42
Loss Enrique Barzola UFC - The Ultimate Fighter: Latin America Season 2 Semifinals, Day 2
Apr 22, 2015
KO (Punch to the Body) 1 3:36
Win Oliver Meza UFC - The Ultimate Fighter: Latin America Season 2 Quarterfinals, Day 1
Mar 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Win Anistavo Medeiros de Figueiredo LF - Limo Fight 13
Aug 15, 2014
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:05
Win Paulo Durao JF - Jungle Fight 67
Mar 29, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:22
Loss Fernando Martinez Ultra Elite Fighters 4 - Limited Edition
Oct 06, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:30
Win Robson Eduardo Maciel Infinity MMA - Infinity 3
Sep 07, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:10
Win Sergio Gonzalez PFC - Paraguay Fighting Championship 9
Sep 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Diego Jara Infinity MMA - Infinity 1
Jul 21, 2012
Submission 2 TBD
Win Enrique Silva Paraguay Fighting Championship 4 - International
Nov 12, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Moises Antunez No Mercy MMA 1
Jun 11, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Cesar Arzamendia
Win
 
Moises Antunez
Loss

Moises Antunez

(DEBUT)