#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Bellator 208 #Chael Sonnen #Fedor Emelianenko #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #Benson Henderson #Cheick Kongo

Anistavo Medeiros de Figueiredo

  • 30 fights
  • 2073 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anistavo
Last Name: Medeiros de Figueiredo
Nickname: Gasparzinho
Date of Birth: May 01, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte Brazil
Hometown: Natal, Rio Grande do Norte Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kioto
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Limo Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Cesar Arzamendia LF - Limo Fight 13
Aug 15, 2014
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:05
Win Jofione Jofione JFC - Jason Fight Championship 1
Apr 25, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:59
Win Evandro Silva GFC - Garanhuns Fighting Championship 22
Feb 21, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Win Elinardo Xavier BKF 3 - Brazilian King Fighter 3
Nov 07, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:14
Win Iramar Frota LF - Limo Fight 11
Jul 31, 2013
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 3:05
Loss Nilson Pereira MMA Rocks
Dec 08, 2012
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Loss Rodrigo Damm UFC 147 - Silva vs. Franklin 2
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:12
Win Smith Smith MC - Mr. Cage 6
Sep 30, 2011
Submission (Flying Scissor Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Loss Jurandir Sardinha WFE 10 - Platinum
Sep 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rivaldo Junior MC - Mr. Cage 5
Apr 29, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Win Lucio Curado Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 22
Apr 01, 2011
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 0:50
Win Cebolinha Cebolinha GFC - Gouveia Fight Championship 2
Jan 23, 2011
KO (Flying Knee) 2 0:35
Loss Renato Santos VF 1 - Vision Fight
Dec 20, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Kleber Beicao Leal Combat - Grand Prix
Nov 05, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:51
Loss Alex Nacfur Jungle Fight 14 - Ceara
May 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:18
Win Diego Tubarao Jungle Fight 13 - Qualifying Fortaleza
Mar 28, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Win Rafael Fagundes Leal Combat - Premium
Jun 05, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 1:32
Loss Francisco Mario KFN - Kabra Fight Nordeste
Mar 13, 2008
Submission (Heel Hook) TBD
Win Carlos Heide Leal Combat - Summer Edition
Jan 25, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:00
Win Jamil Silveira RFC - Rino's FC 4
Sep 27, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Joao Paulo Leal Combat - Natal
Jul 05, 2007
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Jamil Silveira NCC - Nordeste Combat Championship
May 09, 2007
Submission (Flying Scissor Heel Hook) 1 0:55
Loss Willamy Freire RFC - Rino's FC 3
Feb 07, 2007
TKO (Retirement) 1 TBD
Win Walderi Silva CFN - Cage Fight Nordeste
Nov 09, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:35
Loss Diego Faisca DCN - Demolition Combat Northeast
Jun 02, 2006
TKO 3 TBD
Win Thiago Rato FSLB - Fight Ship Looking Boy 1
Sep 08, 2005
KO (Flying Knee) 3 3:55
Loss Renan Barao MF - Mossoro Fight
Aug 26, 2005
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:41
Win Gleidson Magao SGASF - Sao Goncalo do Amarante Super Fight
Jun 16, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Bruno Cabare MF - Macau Fight 1
May 24, 2005
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:11

Professional Fights