#Bellator MMA #Bellator 204 #Ricky Bandejas #James Gallagher #UFC 229 #UFC 227 #Darrion Caldwell #Noad Lahat #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Carlos Heide

  • 22 fights
  • 737 views

Carlos Heide
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Carlos
Last Name: Heide
Nickname: Cyborg
Date of Birth: September 23, 1981 (age 36)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Fortaleza, Ceara Brazil
Hometown: Fortaleza, Ceara Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: 1° Round Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Sasso Sales 1° Round Combat 3 - Silveira vs. Gereba
Dec 16, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:00
Loss David Mendes BKF 2 - Brazilian King Fighter 2
Nov 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ruthenilson Hulk AWF - Arena Wolf Fight
Jul 07, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:07
Win Marcio Bruno SEF 5 - Sobral Extreme Fight 5
May 20, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:32
Win Carlos Gomes MRMMA - Mega Racha 7
Oct 09, 2011
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 TBD
Loss Jose Ivanildo Lopes Souza IMC - Iron Man Championship 9
Mar 31, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:30
Loss Fabio Correa CN - Champions Night 14
Jun 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gildasio Oliveira RFC - Rino's FC 9
Sep 24, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:32
Win Marcao Marcao KFN - Kabra Fight Nordeste 2
Jul 16, 2009
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Win Iramar Frota RFC - Rino's FC 8
Jun 18, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:23
Win Andrezao Andrezao CF - Caico Fight 2
Apr 30, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marcelo Serpente MRMMA - Mega Racha 2
Oct 17, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 TBD
Loss Frank Boy Nocaute Fight - MMA Edition 1
May 21, 2008
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:30
Loss Anistavo Medeiros de Figueiredo Leal Combat - Summer Edition
Jan 25, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:00
Loss Renan Barao CM - Garra Fight
Apr 25, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jesse Santiago CM - Garra Fight
Apr 25, 2007
KO 1 TBD
Win Rafael Maluco FF - Furia Fight 3
Mar 17, 2007
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Leonardo Peta COVT - Ceara Open Vale Tudo 3
Nov 18, 2006
TKO (Punches) 2 3:31
Loss Willamy Freire COVT - Ceara Open Vale Tudo 2
Mar 10, 2005
TKO (Punches) TBD
Loss Paulo Leandro Bad Boy - Vale Tudo Open
Feb 05, 2005
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Geovani Coiote OFS - Open Free Style
Sep 09, 2004
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Walderi Silva NCV - Nordeste Combat ValeTudo
May 25, 2004
TKO (Knee and Punches) 2 TBD

Professional Fights

Carlos Heide
Win
 
vs KO Round: 1 Time: TBD
CM - Garra Fight Apr 25, 2007
Professional Fight