#UFC Argentina #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Bellator MMA #Neil Magny #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Jose Ivanildo Lopes Souza

  • 40 fights
  • 1107 views

Jose Ivanildo Lopes Souza
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 24 Wins - 15 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jose
Last Name: Ivanildo Lopes Souza
Nickname: Ivan Pitbull
Date of Birth: October 10, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belem, Para Brazil
Hometown: Belem, Para Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Carmen Casca Grossa Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Capanema Fight Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Silmar Sombra CFC - Capanema Fight Combat
May 19, 2017
KO (Kick to the Body) 1 TBD
Loss Claudir Claudir Ronin MMA - Dutkevis vs. Pitbull
Jul 23, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jameson Reis PC - Para Combat
Dec 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josemir Raimundi Blufight MMA - Blufight 9
Aug 01, 2015
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:02
Win Vitor Simon Cardoso Blufight MMA - Blufight 8
Apr 19, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:50
Loss Nazareno Malegarie SJSF - Sao Jose Super Fight 3
Apr 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Esteban Bonavieri AF - Argento Fight
Jan 28, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:06
Loss Goiti Yamauchi IFC - Iron Fight Combat 2
Dec 07, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rogerio Mena AC - Arena Combat 6
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:18
Win Rogerio Mena AC - Arena Combat 6
Sep 22, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:18
Win Ivanildo Xavier Coutinho XF - Xingu Fight 3
Sep 09, 2012
TKO (Flying Knee) 1 2:57
Win Pablo Querente UFA - Ultimate Fight Anapolis
Aug 25, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:03
Win Fabricio Viegas Sarraff UF - Uruara Fight 2
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:14
Loss Giovane Fernandes IMC - Iron Man Championship 13
Jan 12, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 0:48
Loss Jamil Silveira IMC - Iron Man Championship 11
Aug 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pedro Paulo Vitor Santos Iron Man Championship - Champions
Jul 21, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:00
Win Carlos Aldenis UF - Uruara Fight
Jun 25, 2011
KO (Flying Knee) 2 4:36
Win Edmilson Souza NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 7
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:40
Win Carlos Heide IMC - Iron Man Championship 9
Mar 31, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:30
Win Caio Robson RC - Radical Combat 5
Feb 25, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Loss Antonio Magno MTF 2 - MT Fight 2
Nov 04, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:34
Loss Gilmar Dantes GFC - Gladiators Fighting Championship 2
Oct 16, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 2:50
Win Rafael Bastos IMC - Extreme
Aug 12, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Eder da Silva Santos SPF - Super Pitbull Fight
Jun 11, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:25
Loss Deivison Ribeiro SPF - Super Pitbull Fight
May 22, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Roberto Bruno da Silva IMC - Iron Man Championship 5
Mar 11, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 3 1:23
Win Francisco Siderland Lima da Silva IMC - Iron Man Championship 4
Nov 20, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 3 2:51
Win Colosso Salinas DFC - Dragon Fight Championship
Oct 16, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:12
Win Glaucker Arrada IMC - Iron Man Championship 3
Sep 10, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:21
Win Jose Luiz NSFC - Naja Super Fight Championship 2
Jul 07, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:51
Loss Silmar Sombra SPF - Super Pitbull Fight
Jun 07, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:50
Win Marcelo Dourado SF - Nocaute Super Fight
Apr 17, 2009
Submission (Kneebar) 1 4:48
Win Cesar Augusto Souza Damasceno SPF - Super Pitbull Fight
Oct 03, 2008
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 3:39
Loss Eliel Topete Dourado MMA - Evolution 1
Jul 05, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Jimmy Nascimento IMVT - Iron Man Vale Tudo 14
Dec 08, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Adson Lira IMVT - Iron Man Vale Tudo 13
Dec 10, 2006
TKO 2 TBD
Win Morcego Morcego TCVT - Thai Combat de Vale Tudo 2
Dec 09, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Loss Ari Mao de Pedra SVTA - Super Vale Tudo Amapa 5
Dec 02, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Beto Silva WC - World Combat 4
Aug 05, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 3:57

Professional Fights