#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Edmilson Souza

  • 20 fights
  • 1650 views

Edmilson Souza
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Edmilson
Last Name: Souza
Nickname: Kevin
Date of Birth: October 17, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Florianopolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Hometown: Florianopolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ataque Duplo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Patricky Pitbull Bellator 152 - Freire vs. Souza
Apr 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chas Skelly UFC Fight Night 77 - Belfort vs. Henderson 3
Nov 07, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:56
Win Katsunori Kikuno UFC Fight Night 62 - Maia vs. LaFlare
Mar 21, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:31
Win Mark Eddiva UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Brazil 3 Finale
May 31, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:52
Win Felipe Arantes UFC Fight Night 28 - Teixeira vs. Bader
Sep 04, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Fabiano Soldado JF - Jungle Fight 51
Apr 26, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 4:47
Win Marcelo Alalau TC - Tavares Combat 2
Jan 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:19
Win Mauro Chalet Jungle Fight 47 - Jungle Belt
Dec 21, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 3:03
Win Henrique Gomes JF - Jungle Fight 42
Aug 18, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 2 3:30
Win Fabiano Soldado JF - Jungle Fight 39
May 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:18
Win Felipe Cruz FF - Floripa Fight 8
Mar 10, 2012
KO (Knee) 3 1:14
Win Geison Luis SJSF - Sao Jose Super Fight 1
Oct 01, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:20
Loss Jose Ivanildo Lopes Souza NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 7
Jun 04, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:40
Loss Claudinei Maia CMMA - Centurion Mixed Martial Arts
Jan 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:41
Win Daniel Mota SFC 4 - Sul Fight Champinhoship
Nov 20, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Renato Pezinho BTF - Black Trunk Fight 1
Aug 14, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Sebastiao de Oliveira Jr. FF - Floripa Fight 6
Mar 20, 2010
TKO (Punch to the Body) 2 TBD
Win Sebastiao de Oliveira Jr. WC - Warrior's Challenge 4
Dec 30, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Marcos Vinicius Borges Pancini Samurai FC 2 - Warrior's Return
Dec 12, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:26
Win Rodrigo Flecha VIP - Stage 4
Oct 24, 2009
KO (Punch) 1 0:15

Professional Fights

Edmilson Souza
Win

Edmilson Souza

(0 - 0)
 
Rodrigo Flecha
Loss

Rodrigo Flecha

(0 - 0)
vs KO (Punch) Round: 1 Time: 0:15
VIP - Stage 4 Oct 24, 2009
Professional Fight