#UFC Fight Night 137 #Anthony Joshua #Alexander Povetkin #UFC Fight Night 100 #Thiago Santos #Eryk Anders #Hector Lombard #Thales Leites #Sam Alvey #Renan Barao #Andre Ewell

Felipe Arantes

  • 31 fights
  • 3278 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Felipe
Last Name: Arantes
Nickname: Sertanejo
Date of Birth: February 09, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 146 lbs (66 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Newark, New Jersey
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Macaco Gold Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yadong Song UFC Fight Night 132 - Cerrone vs. Edwards
Jun 23, 2018
KO (Elbow) 2 4:59
Loss Josh Emmett UFC Fight Night 118 - Cerrone vs. Till
Oct 21, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eric Perez UFC Fight Night 98 - Dos Anjos vs. Ferguson
Nov 05, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jerrod Sanders UFC Fight Night 90 - Dos Anjos vs. Alvarez
Jul 07, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:39
Win Yves Jabouin UFC Fight Night 74 - Holloway vs. Oliveira
Aug 23, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:21
Loss Andre Fili UFC 179 - Aldo vs. Mendes 2
Oct 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Maximo Blanco UFC Fight Night 36 - Machida vs. Mousasi
Feb 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Edmilson Souza UFC Fight Night 28 - Teixeira vs. Bader
Sep 04, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Godofredo Castro UFC on Fuel TV 10 - Nogueira vs. Werdum
Jun 08, 2013
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 3:32
Draw Milton Vieira UFC 147 - Silva vs. Franklin 2
Jun 23, 2012
Draw (Split) 3 5:00
Win Antonio Carvalho UFC 142 - Aldo vs. Mendes
Jan 14, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yuri Alcantara UFC 134 - Silva vs. Okami
Aug 27, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Andy Main UCC 4 - Supremacy
Apr 22, 2011
No Contest 1 4:38
Win Marcelo Dutra GF - Gold Fight 2
Nov 27, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Win Cemir Jose da Silva BC - Barueri Combat
Oct 30, 2010
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:20
Win Jason McLean UCC 3 - Renegades
Sep 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sergio Soares SCP - Super Challenge Pro
Jun 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arlindo Rodrigues ABC - Fight Festival 1
May 29, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Rodrigo Caporal AF - Amerad Fighter 1
Mar 05, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Francisco Robert FHB - Full Heroes Battle 1
Nov 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 2:25
NC Lester Caslow RIE 3 - Philly Biker Brawl
Oct 10, 2009
No Contest 3 3:06
Loss Freddy Assuncao UWC 7 - Redemption
Oct 03, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rony Jason Samurai FC - Samurai Fight Combat
Sep 12, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:53
Win John Lineker PF - Paranagua Fight 5
Aug 07, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:12
Win Diego Mozart PF - Paranagua Fight 4
Apr 19, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:03
Win Rafael Miquelini PF - Paranagua Fight 4
Apr 19, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:20
Loss Steve Deangelis WCA - Pure Combat
Feb 06, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexandre Pedroso PF - Paranagua Fight 3
Nov 11, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 1:37
Win Adriano Tessaro BFF - Beach Fight Festival
May 10, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:43

Professional Fights

Felipe Arantes
Loss

Felipe Arantes

(17 - 8 - 1, 2 NC)
 
Yadong Song
Win

Yadong Song

(11 - 3, 2 NC)
Felipe Arantes
Loss

Felipe Arantes

(15 - 5 - 1, 2 NC)
 
Andre Fili
Win

Andre Fili

(13 - 2)
Felipe Arantes
Win

Felipe Arantes

(14 - 5 - 1, 2 NC)
 
Maximo Blanco
Loss

Maximo Blanco

(10 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
Felipe Arantes
Draw

Felipe Arantes

(13 - 4, 2 NC)
 
Milton Vieira
Draw

Milton Vieira

(13 - 7 - 1)
Felipe Arantes
NC

Felipe Arantes

(12 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Andy Main
NC

Andy Main

(5 - 1)
Felipe Arantes
Win

Felipe Arantes

(10 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Felipe Arantes
Win

Felipe Arantes

(9 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Jason McLean
Loss

Amateur Fights