#UFC 238 #Bellator 222 #MSG #Conor McGregor #Tony Ferguson #Donald Cerrone #UFC 229 #UFC Fight Night 143 #Chael Sonnen #Valentina Shevchenko #Henry Cejudo #Lyoto Machida #UFC 236 #Rory MacDonald #Marlon Moraes #Neiman Gracie #Jessica Eye #Georges St. Pierre #Israel Adesanya #Kelvin Gastelum

Sergio Soares

  • 29 fights
  • 624 views


Sergio Soares
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sergio
Last Name: Soares
Nickname: Serginho
Date of Birth: March 27, 1977 (age 42)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Sao Paulo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Batalha MMA Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Diogo Silva Batalha MMA - Batalha MMA 16
Apr 13, 2019
K.O (Punch) 3 2:15
Loss Marcos dos Santos SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament 4
Aug 25, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Khusein Shidaev BYE 4 - 2018 Berkut Young Eagles Grand Prix: Opening Round 4
Apr 29, 2018
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:09
Loss Sayfullah Dzhabrailov ACB 78 - Young Eagles 24
Jan 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43
Win Leandro Compri Thunder Fight 10 - Guido vs. Iliarde
Dec 17, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 2:21
Win Eder Soares Thunder Fight 6 - Negao vs. Silverio
Apr 02, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:26
Loss Marcos dos Santos Gold Fight 7 - Babuino vs. Serginho
Sep 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Jorge Luis Patino RF 12 - Real Fight 12
Dec 13, 2014
TKO 4 TBD
Win Allison Carneiro Heroes FC - Heroes Fight Championship 3
Oct 11, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:27
Loss Allan Popeye Talent MMA Circuit 10 - Osasco 2014
Aug 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lucas Mascena Talent Draft MMA 3 - Chute Boxe Taboao
May 16, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:45
Win Munil Adriano Talent MMA Circuit 4 - Itatiba 2013
Oct 26, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:56
Loss Flavio Alvaro SFT - Standout Fighting Tournament
Sep 20, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Joel Iglesias JF - Jungle Fight 48
Jan 25, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Alexandre Capitao JF - Jungle Fight 46
Dec 13, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:48
Win Felipe Silva TF - Thai Fight 4
Aug 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Win Felipe Silva TF - Thai Fight 4
Aug 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Loss Luciano Correa Bitetti Combat 11 - Lightweight Grand Prix
May 04, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:20
Win Rafael Siqueira TF - Thai Fight 3
Nov 29, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:17
Win Misael da Silva ICC - Iron Cage Combat 1
May 14, 2011
Submission TBD
Win Lourenco Filho TF - Thai Fight 2
Apr 30, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:15
Win Rafael Killer BG - Brazil Gladiator 1
Jan 03, 2011
Submission 1 TBD
Win Rodrigo Ruiz GF - Gold Fight 2
Nov 27, 2010
KO (Punches) TBD
Loss Felipe Arantes SCP - Super Challenge Pro
Jun 27, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eliene Silva MF - Max Fight 6
Jun 20, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexandre Bezerra FCF - First Class Fight 1
Mar 18, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:41
Win Marcos Foel K.O. Night - 2008
Dec 10, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Anderson Souza BF - Balada Fight
Sep 29, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Israel Souza CF - Coliseu Fight
Sep 16, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Sergio Soares
Loss
 
Jorge Luis Patino
Win

Jorge Luis Patino

(37 - 15 - 2, 1 NC)
vs TKO Round: 4 Time: TBD
RF 12 - Real Fight 12 Dec 13, 2014
Professional Fight
Sergio Soares
Win
 
Rafael Killer
Loss

Rafael Killer

(0 - 1)
Sergio Soares
Win
 
Rodrigo Ruiz
Loss

Rodrigo Ruiz

(19 - 13, 1 NC)
Sergio Soares
Win

Sergio Soares

(2 - 0)
 
Marcos Foel
Loss

Marcos Foel

(0 - 0)
Sergio Soares
Win

Sergio Soares

(0 - 0)
 
Israel Souza
Loss

Israel Souza

(0 - 0)