#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #Jon Jones #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #Angela Hill #Conor McGregor #Michelle Waterson #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #Rhys McKee #UFC on ESPN 13 #UFC 245 #UFC 226 #UFC 253 #Yoel Romero #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 176 #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 252

Misael da Silva

  • 15 fights
  • 794 views


Misael da Silva
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Misael
Last Name: da Silva
Nickname: Missa
Date of Birth: April 09, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bauru, Sao Paulo Brazil
Hometown: Bauru, Sao Paulo Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Ricardo Pereira Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Chin Woo Men MMA Professional League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Timur Temirbulatov CWM - Chin Woo Men MMA Professional League
Apr 07, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:28
Loss Guilherme Faria XFCI - XFC International 11
Sep 19, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:03
Win Pedro Falcao XFCI 10 - Night of Champions
Jul 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pata Robakidze XFCI - XFC International 8
Dec 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alejandro Villalobos XFCI - XFC International 2
Mar 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 0:27
Loss Enrique Barzola SFE 2 - Show Fighting Enterprise 2
Nov 30, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 2:25
Win Jonas Cyborg Team Nogueira - MMA Circuit 3
May 24, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 3:10
Win Rodrigo Ruiz Fight Show - MMA 2
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:30
Win Felipe Vidal TCMMAC - Tiete Combat MMA Championship
Mar 24, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 0:58
Win Ramisses Ubner ECC - Eco Combat
Dec 17, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:34
Loss Sergio Soares ICC - Iron Cage Combat 1
May 14, 2011
Submission TBD
Win Renato Cianfa PFC - Predador FC 16
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:05
Win Renato Cianfa MMMAC - Mariliense MMA Circuit 4
Aug 08, 2009
Submission (Punches) 1 3:22
Win Dal Carinha IF - Impactotal Fight 1
Oct 17, 2008
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Luciano Marques MMMAC - Mariliense MMA Circuit 2
May 18, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights