#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa

Pedro Falcao

  • 14 fights
  • 38 views

Pedro Falcao
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Pedro
Last Name: Falcao
Nickname: Pedrinho
Date of Birth: July 30, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 139 lbs (63.1 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Porto Velho, Rondonia, Brazil
Hometown: Porto Velho, Rondonia, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nova Uniao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Shooto Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Glyaan Alves Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 81
Mar 17, 2018
TKO (Arm Injury) 1 1:19
Win Iliarde Sabino Belo dos Santos Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 74
Aug 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jairo Soares Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 69
Jan 29, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Wanderson Marinho Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 65
Jul 31, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Junior Orelha Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 63
May 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Almeida Shooto Brazil - Shooto Brazil 60
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:58
Loss Joey Miolla RFA 29 - USA vs. Brazil
Aug 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Misael da Silva XFCI 10 - Night of Champions
Jul 04, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mike Stevens XFCI - XFC International 8
Dec 13, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:06
Win Tom Santos BFC Combat - Brazilians Fighters Champions
Nov 22, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Junior Andrade AFC Combat - Andrade vs. Falcao
Jun 15, 2013
TKO 2 1:47
Win Valdinei Topet CC - Cipriano's Combat 2
Sep 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 4:55
Win Marcio Soares JFC - Jarutas Fight Combat 7
Dec 11, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:47
Win Saulo Rodrigues CC - Cipriano's Combat 1
Jul 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:35

Professional Fights