#Fight Night London #Demian Maia #Kamaru Usman #Alexa Grasso #Tatiana Suarez #Conor McGregor #UFC 224 #UFC 217 #Amanda Nunes

Eric Perez

  • 24 fights
  • 4488 views

Fight Record: 18 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Eric
Last Name: Perez
Nickname: El Goyito
Date of Birth: November 19, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: 66 inches (168 cm)
Location: Albuquerque, New Mexico USA
Hometown: Monterrey, Mexico
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Jackson's Mixed Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://instagram.com/goyito_perez
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combate Americas

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win David Fuentes Combate Americas - Combate Estrellas 2
Apr 20, 2018
KO (Punches) 3 1:22
Win Felipe Arantes UFC Fight Night 98 - Dos Anjos vs. Ferguson
Nov 05, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Francisco Rivera UFC 201 - Lawler vs. Woodley
Jul 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Taylor Lapilus UFC Fight Night 78 - Magny vs. Gastelum
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bryan Caraway UFC Fight Night 42 - Henderson vs. Khabilov
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:52
Win Edwin Figueroa UFC 167 - St. Pierre vs. Hendricks
Nov 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Takeya Mizugaki UFC Fight Night 27 - Condit vs. Kampmann 2
Aug 28, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Byron Bloodworth UFC 155 - Dos Santos vs. Velasquez 2
Dec 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:50
Win Ken Stone UFC 150 - Henderson vs. Edgar 2
Aug 11, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 0:17
Win John Albert UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 15 Finale
Jun 01, 2012
Technical Submission (Armbar) 1 4:18
Win Paul McVeigh BAMMA 8 - Manuwa vs. Rea
Dec 10, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win James Brum BAMMA 7 - Wallhead vs. Trigg
Sep 10, 2011
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:31
Win Douglas Frey SF 17 - Horwich vs. Rosholt 2
Jul 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jesse Thorton STFC 15 - Nature of the Beast
Apr 15, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:34
Win France Atala Triple A - Promotions
Mar 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:53
Loss Jason Sampson STFC 12 - Tuff Enough
Sep 03, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss David Fuentes STFC 11 - Night of Champions 3
May 28, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:01
Win Jeremiah Castillo SCA - Duke City Fall Brawl 2
Nov 25, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:23
Win Fabian Jacquez DCMMAS - Duke City MMA Series 2
Jul 25, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:55
Win Albert Martinez STFC 6 - Evolution
Apr 11, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:17
Win Sabino Becerra STFC 4 - Fuentes vs. King
Nov 01, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:29
Win Josh Scales STFC 3 - War Zone
Aug 02, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Loss Alfredo Morales WFC - Warriors Fighting Championship
Jun 28, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Tim Snyder STFC 2 - Aftershock
May 03, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Eric Perez
Win

Eric Perez

(0 - 2)
 
Josh Scales
Loss

Josh Scales

(0 - 1)
Eric Perez
Loss

Eric Perez

(0 - 0)
 
Tim Snyder
Win

Tim Snyder

(6 - 2 - 1)

Related Images