#UFC 303 #UFC on ESPN 57 #UFC on ESPN 58 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 59 #Dustin Poirier #Islam Makhachev #Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2024 Regular Season #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 301 #UFC Fight Night 241 #Contender Series 2023: Week 8 #Sean Strickland #UFC 285 #Jon Jones #Rizin 47 #UFC 299

Blaine Shutt

  • 17 fights
  • 582 views

Blaine Shutt
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Blaine
Last Name: Shutt
Nickname: The Shuttdown
Date of Birth: April 27, 1992 (age 32)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie 717
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Nikita Mikhailov Bellator 273 - Bader vs. Moldavsky
Jan 29, 2022
TKO (Punches) 3 3:23
Loss Eric Perez Bellator 258 - Archuleta vs. Pettis
May 07, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jonny Lopez CES 60 - Bessette vs. Cheeks
Jan 24, 2020
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Loss Sean Santella CFFC 78 - Cage Fury Fighting Championships 78
Sep 21, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 4 5:00
Win Robbie Walker AOW 9 - Art of War Cage Fighting 9
Nov 10, 2018
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:15
Loss Greg Fischer SF - Shogun Fights 18
Apr 14, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:10
Win Lloyd Thornton AOW 1 - Art of War Cage Fighting 1
Apr 28, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:03
Loss Desmond Moore WCC 17 - World Cagefighting Championships 17
Aug 13, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andre Cuff WCC 15 - World Cagefighting Championships 15
Dec 05, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:58
Win Adam Roll WCC 14 - World Cagefighting Championships 14
Sep 04, 2015
Submission (Keylock) 1 1:59
Win Darnell Pettis WCC 13 - World Cagefighting Championships 13
Mar 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alejandro Zea WCC 12 - World Cagefighting Championships 12
Dec 06, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:19
Win Phillip Lopez CFFC 25 - Williams vs. Faunce
Jun 22, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:26
Win Eddie Alvarez PA Caged Combat - Valley Fight Series 7
Dec 07, 2012
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 0:59
Win Ricci Bass Raging Warrior Cage Combat - Beatdown in Billtown
Nov 09, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:53
Loss Andrew Aguilar XFE - Cage Wars 17
Aug 25, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 0:35
Win Shawn McMahon CDMMA - Complete Devastation 4
Mar 31, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:14

Professional Fights