#Milwaukee #Kevin Lee #Al Iaquinta #Edson Barboza #Daniel Hooker #Bellator MMA #UFC Toronto

Edwin Figueroa

  • 14 fights
  • 3674 views

Edwin Figueroa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Edwin
Last Name: Figueroa
Nickname: El Feroz
Date of Birth: July 31, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (171 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175.3 cm)
Location: McKinney, Texas USA
Hometown: McKinney, Texas USA
Fighting Styles: Kickboxing, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Mohler MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Levi Mowles LFC 56 - Legacy Fighting Championship 56
Jun 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Eric Perez UFC 167 - St. Pierre vs. Hendricks
Nov 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Roland Delorme UFC 161 - Evans vs. Henderson
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Francisco Rivera UFC 156 - Aldo vs. Edgar
Feb 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 4:20
Win Alex Caceres UFC 143 - Diaz vs. Condit
Feb 04, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Jason Reinhardt UFC Live 5 - Hardy vs. Lytle
Aug 14, 2011
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 2 0:50
Loss Michael McDonald UFC Fight Night 24 - Nogueira vs. Davis
Mar 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Johnny Bedford KOK 9 - Resurrection
Aug 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:17
Win Warren Stewart SWC 11 - Fury
Jun 19, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 1:06
Win Navied Sadeghi Art of War - Mano A Mano
Jul 12, 2009
Submission 1 2:09
Win Aaron Suarez KOK 5 - Season's Beatings
Nov 22, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 1:56
Win Christian Sanchez KOK 4 - King of Kombat
Jul 26, 2008
TKO 1 0:24
Win Matt Yount XFC 9 - Xtreme Fighting Championships 9
Jun 22, 2007
TKO 2 1:30
Win Whitney Brown AOW - Art of War 2
May 11, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:03

Professional Fights

 
Warren Stewart
Loss

Warren Stewart

(7 - 11)