#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Chael Sonnen #Tony Ferguson #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Nate Diaz #UFC 217

Roland Delorme

  • 15 fights
  • 2688 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Roland
Last Name: Delorme
Nickname: Stunning
Date of Birth: December 28, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 134 lbs (61 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (176 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180 cm)
Location: Winnipeg, Manitoba Canada
Hometown: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Fighting Styles: Judo Black Belt, BJJ
Affiliations: Winnipeg Academy of MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: SFL

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jesse Arnett Z Promotions - Fight Night 1: Calgary
Aug 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:00
Loss Ulka Sasaki UFC Fight Night 48 - Bisping vs. Le
Aug 23, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:06
Loss Michinori Tanaka UFC 174 - Johnson vs. Bagautinov
Jun 14, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alex Caceres UFC 165 - Jones vs. Gustafsson
Sep 21, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Edwin Figueroa UFC 161 - Evans vs. Henderson
Jun 15, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Francisco Rivera UFC 149 - Faber vs. Barao
Jul 21, 2012
NC (Overturned by Commission) 1 4:19
Win Nick Denis UFC on Fox 3 - Diaz vs. Miller
May 05, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:59
Win Josh Ferguson UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 14 Finale
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:22
Loss Eric Wilson CFC - Canadian Fighting Championship 6
Oct 08, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Sean Quinn CFC - Canadian Fighting Championship 5
Jun 04, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:02
Win Remi Morvan CFC - Canadian Fighting Championship 4
Feb 26, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:28
Win Remi Morvan Wreck MMA - Fight for the Troops
Dec 12, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:21
Win Stephane Denis CFC - Canadian Fighting Championship 3
Nov 13, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:40
Win Matt Veal UCW 16 - Hawaii vs. Canada
Jun 19, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:30
Win Dwight Sutherland UCW 13 - Tap or Snap
Sep 12, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:40

Professional Fights

Roland Delorme
Loss

Roland Delorme

(9 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Alex Caceres
Win

Alex Caceres

(8 - 5, 1 NC)